.

Fhu 1U 96F Branch Distribution Box

PHX 96-core MTP®-LC branch distribution box, the front panel provides 48 duplex LC interface, rear panel provides 12 MTP® (8-core) interface, There are 12 pairs of MTP® (8-core) -LC fiber branch jumpers pre-terminated internally, so 40G can be achieved by LC duplex fiber jumpers and MTP® (8-core) fiber jumpers. The connection between network devices and 10G network devices. The advantages of this box structure are space-saving, easy management, flexibility, and the ability to protect fiber optic jumpers from external mechanical damage.

图片链接:

Specification ofFhu 1U 96F Branch Distribution Box

Model Name

FHU-96FLC12MSMF

Number of Cores

96

Type of Front Panel Adapter

48 * LC duplex

Type of Rear Panel Adapter

12* 8-core MTP® male (with guide pin)

Insertion Loss

MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB

Return Loss

MTP®≥60dB, LC≥50dB

Size (HxWxD)

Optical Fiber Type

OS2 9/125μm

/ OM4 50/125µm

Working Yemperature

-20℃~+60℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+70℃

PHXFIBER ,as a optical communication company, offers an extensive range of optical communication products and customer services with our professional R&D team.

PHXFIBER, as one of the professional optical fibre manufacturing companies, we also provide different cassette mpotypes, such as mpo breakout cassette, mpo lc cassette, mpo fiber cassette, mpo cassette patch panel,etc...



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Optical Connector Cleaner Box
Optical Connector Cleaner Box The optical connector cleaning box is used to clean SC, FC, ST, and LC optical connectors or ports for the communication system. Product Feature...
Optical Power Meter
Optical Power Meter An FTTH optical power meter (OPM) refers to an instrument used to measure absolute optical power or relative loss of optical power through a sectio...
LAN WDM
LAN WDM LWDM is a wavelength division multiplexing LAN WDM technology based on Ethernet channel, also known as fine wavelength division multiplexing. The c...
SC Attenuator
SC Attenuator SC Attenuator Applied to SC-APC optical fiber interface, SC interface and RJ-45 interface look similar, but SC interface is flatter. Specificat...
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Optical Fiber Patch Cord A fiber patch cord 10 meteris also known as a fibre optic connector, it is a fibre optic cable equipped with connectors at both ends. If a cable ha...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Китайские аксессуары для тракторов.
Китайские аксессуары для тракторов. Продавец: ООО “Циндао Хонгих Чжень Трейдинг” Тractor series:Foton Lovol,DongFeng, JinMa, XingTai, ChangFa, DongFangHong YTO, ShuHe, TaiShan, M...
Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L003 & Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L005
Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L003 & Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L005 Продавец: zhonglutong Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L003Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L005Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L006Ve Fuel Pump ...
Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L017 & Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L022
Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L017 & Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L022 Продавец: zhonglutong Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L017 Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L022 Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L003 Ve Fuel Pu...
Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L013 & Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L016
Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L013 & Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L016 Продавец: zhonglutong Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L013 Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L016 Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1800L017 Ve Fuel Pu...
Ve Fuel Pump NJ-VE4/12F1050R381-3 & Ve Fuel Pump NJ-VE4/12F1300R377-1
Ve Fuel Pump NJ-VE4/12F1050R381-3 & Ve Fuel Pump NJ-VE4/12F1300R377-1 Продавец: zhonglutong Ve Fuel Pump NJ-VE4/12F1050R381-3Ve Fuel Pump NJ-VE4/12F1300R377-1Ve Fuel Pump NJ-VE4/12F1900LNJ0...