.

Elashield Decking

Elashield decking is the 3rd generation of co extrusion decking, and we are the only one in China who makes this type of decking at the moment. It is excellent for swimming pool decking.

Elashield decking is known to elastic surface, this distinctive, contemporary design brings the hardwood look of a home's inside to outside.

What is Elashield Decking?

We continue to push the boundaries, with technological advances like our Elashield technology, which strengthens the slip resistant and optimizes foot touching for a more comfortable deck. Elashield decking is designed for your swimming pool, which is a kind of luxury composite decking.

Elashield decking is designed to last a lifetime. The thickness of the cap is up to 2mm! Every board is protected from warping, cupping, and twisting. While normal co extrusion decking in the market is with 0.3-0.5mm thickness in the cap.

Anti-static treatment is available for Elashield decking! An anti-static decking contains a conductive material that accumulates static. They are particularly useful if the composite pool deck was installed in the dry area during the winter.

This co extrusion decking is available in six colors and two wood grain, all of which feature a stunning deeply embossed wood grain on one side and a light groove on the reverse for maximum versatility.

If you want to know about wpc composite pool, please contact us.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Huizhou Oakio Plastic Wood Building Materials Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Proshield Cladding
Proshield Cladding The beauty of wood meets composite technologyis wood plastic composite cladding. Oakio Proshield Composite Cladding combines the beauty and warmth ...
Matshield Decking
Matshield Decking Matshield decking is the brand new technology that brings you matter surface of outdoor decking. What is more, fire resistant is available by order...
Matshield Decking
Matshield Decking Matshield decking is the brand new technology that brings you matter surface of outdoor decking. What is more, fire resistant is available by order...
Elashield Decking
Elashield Decking Elashield decking is the 3rd generation of co extrusion decking, and we are the only one in China who makes this type of decking at the moment. It ...
Iniwood Decking
Iniwood Decking High quality hard wood fiber (Oak wood) and high density PE resin are the main raw material. This is the first generation of WPC Decking. WPC Stand...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberopt...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is u...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and...
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FT...