.

High Power Optical Switch

MEISU's High Power Optical Switch is driven by a relay to control the prism to turn, thus switch the path. This kind of high power optical fiber is realized by specializing the fiber and the prism to make it stand higher optical power

How It Works
Different from regular optical switches, such as the mechanical optical switch and the magneto optical switch, that are used for optical communication and sensing, high power optical switches are normally used in laser medical equipment that with higher power like laser beauty equipment and laser surgery.

For safety reasons, people usually don't interrupt laser output but to join in the high power 1 x 1 optical switch to realize frequent interruption of the laser output. Besides, the high power optical switches are also needed for some industrial laser applications.

MEISU is a fiber optic switches manufacturer. We provide fiber array unit, multimode fiber optic switch, custom optical assemblies and etc.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Fiber Optical Switch
Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Optical Switch Products Fiber optic managed switchis an ideal component for OADM, OXC, system monitoring and protection. With the compact p...
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic PM MPO patch cordis a kind of multi-core PM fiber that is fanned out and connected to MPO connector. Normally, this kind of MPO jumpercan transmit ...
2D Optical Fiber Collimator Array
2D Optical Fiber Collimator Array Traditional optical fiber collimator is the basic component of optical fiber communication device. However, with the development trend of integrati...
Mechanical Optical Switch
Mechanical Optical Switch MEISU's Mechanical Optical Switch is driven by a relay to control the prism to turn, thus switch the path. With several channels such as1x2, 1x4 op...
90° FA -MT V Groove Linear Fiber Array
90° FA -MT V Groove Linear Fiber Array MEISU's 90 degree Bending Fiber Arrays are fabricated with ultra small V-Groove substrate and special fibers of small bending radius. The compact d...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

2D Optical Fiber Collimator Array
2D Optical Fiber Collimator Array Продавец: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd Traditional optical fiber collimatoris the basic component of optical fiber communication device....
Connecting Integrated Micro-optical System with Fibers
Connecting Integrated Micro-optical System with Fibers Продавец: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd Connecting Integrated Micro-optical System with Fibers Custom Fiber Array Units of High precisi...
SuperHandy Compact Wood Chipper - 7HP Gas Engine, Adjustable Exit Chute, up to 3 Branch Diameter (Orange)
SuperHandy Compact Wood Chipper - 7HP Gas Engine, Adjustable Exit Chute, up to 3" Branch Diameter (Orange) Продавец: Great Circle Machinery Crop Description The Small but superhandy wood chipper Our super handy chipper shredder & superhan...
SuperHandy Wood Chipper Shredder Mulcher - Heavy-Duty 7HP, 3-in-1 Multi-Function
SuperHandy Wood Chipper Shredder Mulcher - Heavy-Duty 7HP, 3-in-1 Multi-Function Продавец: Great Circle Machinery Crop Description This SuperHandy electric chipper shredder Mulcher is a heavy-duty 7HP, 3-in-1 multi-f...
SuperHandy Portable Electric Winch - Braided Steel Cable, 1000LBS Max Load, 48V 2Ah Battery System
SuperHandy Portable Electric Winch - Braided Steel Cable, 1000LBS Max Load, 48V 2Ah Battery System Продавец: Great Circle Machinery Crop SuperHandy Portable Electric Winch - Braided Steel Cable, 1000LBS Max Load, 48V 2Ah Battery Syste...