.

Sanitary Twin Screw Pump

Xinglong sanitary twin screw pumps, especially designed for the following fields such as chemistry industry, medicine and food industry, are well-known for its good quality and competitive price.Product DescriptionCapacity: 0.5~1000m3/h Pressure: 0.1~4.0Mpa Viscosity: 1~3*106mm2/s Temperature: -30~400°C Rotation: 750rpm, 1000rpm, 1500rpm or driven through reducer when viscosity is very highMedium: Various liquid, even paste Inner structure: 1. Adopting external bearing which lubricated individually, so can deliver various medium no matter lubricating or non-lubricating. 2. Adopting timing gear, there is on metallic contact between rotating parts, so a long service life is ensured. And there is no dangerous even dry running in a short time. 3. Adopting circular valve, when outlet pressure is higher than working pressure and the circular valve will be open, some medium through the circular valve and come back the inlet of the pump or saving can. At the same time, the twin screw pump work in all pressure for bringing down torque. 4. When working, drive screws, driven screws form sealed chamber together with the surrounding pump casing, the medium in the sealed chamber is shifted axially and completely continuously from the suction side to delivery side of the pump as the shafts turn. Because the capacity of the seal casing doesn't change in working, the pump transfers liquid without pulsation. 



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: HangZhouXinglong Pump Co., Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

1. There are various installation types such as foundation, hoisting, portable and so on.2. The pump can used in tank, well, other narrow culverts ...
1. There are various installation types such as foundation, hoisting, portable and so on.2. The pump can used in tank, well, other narrow culverts ...
Muncher
Muncher Features◆ Low rotation speed, large torque, small reactive power consumption◆ Two rotating cutting unit, strong functions of tearing, squeezing and...
1. Abstract:Xinglong wide throat sanitary single screw pump with an open hopper is used in sugar/syrup process to deliver dehydrated/dewatered syru...
Features◆ It can be used for cutting of impurities in media such as fibers,Website:, particles, hairs, etc◆ It can be used for cutting of big solid...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Flexible Feeding+Visual Identity+robotic placement
Flexible Feeding+Visual Identity+robotic placement Продавец: Hongfeng Intelligent Equipment (Dalian) Co., Ltd Flexible Feeding+Visual Identity+robotic placement -Hongfeng Intelligent Equipment (Dalian) Co., ...
Встраиваемая материнская плата на основе процессора Rockchip RK3399
Встраиваемая материнская плата на основе процессора Rockchip RK3399 Продавец: Polyhex Technology Polyhex главно разрабатывает и делает продукты на основе архитектурыARM, включающие встраиваемые ...
UPON 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center
UPON 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center Продавец: UPONCOMM Technologies Limited Speed 100GBase-LR4 Wavelength 1310nm Distance 10km ...
UPON 10GBase-SR 850nm MMF 300m DOM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
UPON 10GBase-SR 850nm MMF 300m DOM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Продавец: UPONCOMM Technologies Limited Speed 10GBase-SR Wavelength 850nm Distance 300m ...
UPON 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
UPON 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable Продавец: UPONCOMM Technologies Limited Cable Type Active Data Rate 40G Connector Type QSFP to 4...