Benzyl cinnamate

Производитель:

Все товары поставщика

Molecular Weight: 238.28

Melting point: 34-37 °C(lit.)

Boiling point: 195-200 °C(lit.)

Density: 1.109-1.112(g/mL,20/4oC)

Flash point: 180°C

Refractive index : (20°C)1.4025-1.4045

Appearance: White to slightly yellow crystal, with cherry and scent

Solubility: Soluble in ethanol, ether, glycerin, propylene glycol, most non-volatile oils and mineral oils, insoluble in water.

Purity:>99%

Package specification:200kg/blue barrel

Storage: Pay attention to the source of fire, especially to avoid sunlight, and store in a cool place.

 

Usage:

Since there are double bonds in the molecule, there are two structures, cis and trans. Natural products such as Peru balsam, tolu balsam, benzoin cream, and Su He balm contain benzyl cinnamate. Non-toxic, flammable, pure white or light yellow crystal, similar to the aroma of Suhe balm, insoluble in water, ethylene glycol and glycerin, soluble in organic solvents such as ethanol, mainly used as a spice.

 

Benzyl cinnamate is used as an ester synthetic perfume, mainly used as a deodorant for oriental essence and artificial cologne, and also as a soap fragrance.Used as a UV absorber. Mainly used in sunscreen and tanning cosmetics. The maximum absorption wavelength for ultraviolet light is 310 nm. The amount added is usually less than 5%.It is used in the flavoring formula, and is usually used to blend fruity flavors such as apricot, cherry and pineapple.

 

The esterification method and the condensation method are mainly employed: the esterification method is obtained by neutralizing sodium cinnamate as a raw material and then esterifying with chlorotoluene. The condensation method is obtained by condensation reaction using benzyl acetate and benzaldehyde as raw materials.Natural matter extraction method: The natural substance extraction method is obtained by extracting benzyl cinnamate present in Peru balsam, tolu balsam and benzoin by extraction.Direct esterification of cinnamic acid and benzyl alcohol: transesterification using benzyl alcohol and methyl cinnamate: method of interaction between sodium cinnamate and benzyl chloride: Claisen condensation by benzyl acetate and benzoic acid .

 




Отправить запрос

Кому:
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Butyl cinnamate
Butyl cinnamate Molecular Weight: 204.269 Boiling point: 291.7-313.7 °C(lit.) Density: 0.9-1.1(g/mL,20/4oC) Flash point: 153.4-174.2°C Refra...
Hydrogenated cinnamic acid
Hydrogenated cinnamic acid Molecular weight: 150.17 EINECS number: 207-924-5 Purity: ≥98% Packing specification: 25 kg / packaging   Use limit: FEMA (mg / kg): bevera...
2-Methoxycinnamic acid 
2-Methoxycinnamic acid  Molecular Formula:C10H10O3 Molecular Weight:178.18 EINECS No.:228-047-4 Melting point: 182-186 °C Purity: >99% Appearance: White crysta...
Ethyl cinnamate
Ethyl cinnamate Product name:  Ethyl cinnamate Synonyms:  2-propenoic acid; 3-phenyl-2-propenoicaciethylester CAS No:  103-36-6 Molecular Formu...
Cinnamyl acetate
Cinnamyl acetate Name:Cinnamyl acetate Other name:103-54-8; 3-Phenylprop-2-en-1-yl acetate; (2E)-3-phenylprop-2-en-1-yl acetate; (2Z)-3-phenylprop-2-en-1-yl acetate...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Seaweed Extract Powder
Seaweed Extract Powder Продавец: TONGNUO GROUP CO.,LTD Seaweed Extract Powder,Seaweed Fertilizer
Seaweed Foliar Fertilizer
Seaweed Foliar Fertilizer Продавец: TONGNUO GROUP CO.,LTD Seaweed Foliar Fertilizer,Website:http://www.tongnuobio.com,Organic Fertilizer
Water Soluble Fertilizer Organic
Water Soluble Fertilizer Organic Продавец: TONGNUO GROUP CO.,LTD Water Soluble Fertilizer Organic,Website:http://www.tongnuobio.com,Organic Fertilizer
Bio Organic Fertilizer
Bio Organic Fertilizer Продавец: TONGNUO GROUP CO.,LTD Bio Organic Fertilizer,Website:http://www.tongnuobio.com,Organic Fertilizer
Seaweed Organic Fertilizer
Seaweed Organic Fertilizer Продавец: TONGNUO GROUP CO.,LTD Seaweed Organic Fertilizer,Website:http://www.tongnuobio.com,Organic Fertilizer