.

High Quality 99%min CAS 104-54-1 Cinnamic Alcohol for Flavors and fragrances

English name: Cinnamic alcohol

Other names: Cinnamyl Alcohol; 3-Phenyl-2-propen-1-ol; (E)-3-Phenyl-2-propen-1-ol; (2E)-3-phenylprop-2-en-1-ol; (E)-3-phenylprop-2-en-1-ol; 3-phenylprop-2-en-1-ol

CAS No.: 104-54-1

Molecular formula: C9H10OMolecular weight: 134.18

Molar mass: 134.18 g/mol

Melting point: 30-33 centigrade

Boiling point: 250 centigrade

Flash point: 126 centigrade

Refractive index: 1.5819Properties:The compound is a solid at room temperature, forming colourless crystals that melt upon gentle heating. As is typical of most higher-molecular weight alcohols, it is sparingly soluble in water at room temperature, but highly soluble in most common organic solvents

Purity: greater-or-equal 99%

Packaging:200kg Blue plastic bucket

Storage method: Pay attention to the source of fire, especially to avoid sunlight, and store it in a cool place.

Usage:

Cinnamyl Alcohol is used as important components in fruit flavor, deodorizer, perfume fixative and organic synthesis, also can be used as a food spice. It's also an important API, mainly used as intermediates for cardiovascular medicine synthesis.

Flavor and fragrance:

Cinnamyl alcohol is mainly used in the preparation of aromas such as apricot, peach, raspberry and plum, cosmetic essence and soap essence. It has a mild, long-lasting and comfortable aroma, elegant fragrance and also used as a fixative. It is often used in combination with phenylacetaldehyde. Cinnamyl alcohol is a food spice that is allowed to be used in China's "Sanitary Standards for the Use of Food Additives". It is mainly used to prepare fruit flavors such as strawberries, lemons, apricots and peaches, and flavors of brandy.

Organic synthesis intermediate:

It can be used to prepare cinnamyl chloride. It is an excellent raw material for the preparation of the long-acting multifunctional vasoconstrictor antagonist, ceramide. At the same time, cinnamyl chloride can also be used to synthesize the anti-pathogenic microbial agent naftifine and anti-tumor drugs. Toremifen. Flunarizine dihydrochloride is a calcium antagonist that can also be synthesized using cinnamyl chloride. Cinnamyl alcohol is also a raw material used to prepare perfumery lauric acid.

Keywords: Cinnamon alcohol,Cinnamic Acid, trans-cinnamic acid, cinnamaldehyde, methyl cinnamate, ethyl cinnamate,fragrances,flavors,aromatic chemicals,flavor fixative



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Wuhan Landmark Industrial Co., Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Manufacture factory price Benzyl cinnamate fast delivery Cas No 103-41-3
Manufacture factory price Benzyl cinnamate fast delivery Cas No 103-41-3 Name: Benzyl cinnamate CAS No.: 103-41-3 Formula: C16H14O2 Molecular Weight: 238.28 Melting point: 34-37 °C(lit.) Boiling p...
Factory Price 3-Chlorocinnamic Acid with 98% Min Purity CAS 14473-90-6 White Crystal China
Factory Price 3-Chlorocinnamic Acid with 98% Min Purity CAS 14473-90-6 White Crystal China Name: 3-Chlorocinnamic acid CAS NO。: 14473-90-6 Formula : C9H7ClO2 Molecular weight :182.6 EINECS NO。:238-466-4 Melting point :161-164 °C Flash...
Certified Factory Supply Top quality Ethyl 3-phenylpropionate with CAS: 2021-28-5
Certified Factory Supply Top quality Ethyl 3-phenylpropionate with CAS: 2021-28-5 English name: Ethyl 3-phenylpropionate Other names: Ethyl phenylpropionate; Ethyl hydrocinnamate~3-Phenylpropionicacidethylester; Benyl propio...
99% purity cas 538-42-1 Sodium cinnamate with factory price
99% purity cas 538-42-1 Sodium cinnamate with factory price Name: sodium cinnamate CAS No.: 538-42-1 Formula: C9H7NaO2 Molecular weight: 170.1404 Sulfate content: <0.01% Iron content: ...
Factory Price 4-Methylcinnamic acid with Large stock CAS 1866-39-3 with High Purity
Factory Price 4-Methylcinnamic acid with Large stock CAS 1866-39-3 with High Purity English name : 4-Methylcinnamic Acid Other names : 4-Methylcinnamic aldehyde; (2E)-3-(4-Methylphenyl)-2-propenoic acid;2-Propenoic acid, 3-(4-methy...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

УПАКОВОЧНАЯ МАШИНА СЕРИИ ZYB
УПАКОВОЧНАЯ МАШИНА СЕРИИ ZYB Продавец: 736263 Это устройство представляет собой технологию обработки готового кирпича, которая распространяется...
Orange And Blue Silica Gel Desiccant Granules Self Indicating Manufacturer
Orange And Blue Silica Gel Desiccant Granules Self Indicating Manufacturer Продавец: 738144 Orange silica gel is spherical or irregular shaped particles; it can be divided into purple, oran...
WPC Railing
WPC Railing Продавец: Nanjing Xuhua Sundi New Building Materials Co., Ltd. When you have one villa when you have a house, take consideration that building railing in your y...
WPC Pergola
WPC Pergola Продавец: Nanjing Xuhua Sundi New Building Materials Co., Ltd. With the super high-performance WPC beams and the full set of accessories, we have built more tha...
WPC Decking
WPC Decking Продавец: Nanjing Xuhua Sundi New Building Materials Co., Ltd. Although We have dedicated ourselves into high performance WPC deckingfor 10 years, there is no e...