.

Top quality 99%+ Alpha-Methylcinnamic acid CAS No. 1199-77-5 with Factory Prices

English name:alpha-Methylcinnamic acid

Other names: 2-Propenoic acid, 2-methyl-3-phenyl-; Cinnamic acid, α-methyl-; 2-Methyl-3-phenyl-2-propenoic acid

CAS No.:1199-77-5

Molecular formula:C10H10O2

Molecular weight:162.188 g/mol

Molar mass:162.06808 g/mol

Melting point:79-81centigrade

Boiling point:288 centigrade

Flash point:382.00 °F

Refractive index:1.6000 (estimate)

Properties:white crystalline powder, insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents such as ethanol and benzene.

Purity : greater-or-equal99%

Packaging :25Kg / bucket

Storage method:Keep the storage sealed and stored in a cool, dry place, ensuring good ventilation or exhaust in the workplace

Usage :Pharmaceutical intermediates, generally used in organic synthesis.

Alpha-methyl cinnamaldehyde is a versatile fragrance commonly used in the fragrance of cosmetics, soaps, foods, etc. The Alpha-methyl streptopropane obtained by the further reaction thereof is used as a syntheticessence and also has a very good aroma. At the same time, α-methylcinnamaldehyde is also an important intermediate for the synthesis of the therapeutic drug epalrestat. As the number of diabetic patients increases, the demand for the drug increases, and the demand for intermediates also increases, and there is an urgent need to improve the process to improve quality.

Keywords: alpha-Methylcinnamic acid,Cinnamic acid,Cinnamic alcohol,Cinnamaldehyde,Trans Cinnamic acid,Methyl cinnamate,Ethyl cinnamate,cinnamyl piperazine,fragrances,flavors,organic chemicals,pharmaceutical industry



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Wuhan Landmark Industrial Co., Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

98% Min Purity 4-Bromocinnamic Acid CAS 1200-07-3 Factory Supplier White Crystal China
98% Min Purity 4-Bromocinnamic Acid CAS 1200-07-3 Factory Supplier White Crystal China English name : 4-Bromocinnamic acid Other names: 3-(4-Bromophenyl)acryic acid; Bromocinnamic acid,4-; P-Bromocinnamic acid; 4-Bromocinnamic acid; p...
Hot selling high quality Isobutyl cinnamate with reasonable price and fast delivery 122-67-8
Hot selling high quality Isobutyl cinnamate with reasonable price and fast delivery 122-67-8 Name: isobutyl cinnamate CAS No.: 122-67-8 Formula: C13H16O2 Molecular Weight: 204.2649 Boiling point: 296.7°C at 760 mmHg ...
Factory Supplier 4-Chlorocinnamaldehyde CAS 49678-02-6 99% Min Purity China
Factory Supplier 4-Chlorocinnamaldehyde CAS 49678-02-6 99% Min Purity China Name: p-ChlorocinnamaldehydeSynonyms : 4-chloro-cinnamaldehyde;  para-chlorocinnamaldehyde;  2-Propenal, 3-(4-chlorop...
High Quality 99%min CAS 104-54-1 Cinnamic Alcohol for Flavors and fragrances
High Quality 99%min CAS 104-54-1 Cinnamic Alcohol for Flavors and fragrances English name: Cinnamic alcohol Other names: Cinnamyl Alcohol; 3-Phenyl-2-propen-1-ol; (E)-3-Phenyl-2-propen-1-ol; (2E)-3-phenylprop-2-en-1-ol; (E)-...
Pharmaceutical intermediates 3-Bromocinnamic acid 32862-97-8
Pharmaceutical intermediates 3-Bromocinnamic acid 32862-97-8 Name:3-Bromocinnamic acid CAS NO.:32862-97-8 Formula:C9H7BrO2 Molecular weight: 227.05 Melting point: 177-179 °C(lit.) Boiling point: 344....
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

General Cellulose Ethers
General Cellulose Ethers Продавец: Shijiazhuang Henggu Jianxin Cellulose Co.,Ltd General Cellulose Ethers Cellulose ether is a very important component in building materials tha...
УПАКОВОЧНАЯ МАШИНА СЕРИИ ZYB
УПАКОВОЧНАЯ МАШИНА СЕРИИ ZYB Продавец: 736263 Это устройство представляет собой технологию обработки готового кирпича, которая распространяется...
Orange And Blue Silica Gel Desiccant Granules Self Indicating Manufacturer
Orange And Blue Silica Gel Desiccant Granules Self Indicating Manufacturer Продавец: 738144 Orange silica gel is spherical or irregular shaped particles; it can be divided into purple, oran...
WPC Railing
WPC Railing Продавец: Nanjing Xuhua Sundi New Building Materials Co., Ltd. When you have one villa when you have a house, take consideration that building railing in your y...
WPC Pergola
WPC Pergola Продавец: Nanjing Xuhua Sundi New Building Materials Co., Ltd. With the super high-performance WPC beams and the full set of accessories, we have built more tha...