.

High Molecular Weight Sodium Hyaluronate, Cosmetic Grade, >1500 Kda

High Molecular Weight Sodium Hyaluronate, Cosmetic Grade, >1500 Kda

Name: High Molecular Weight Sodium Hyaluronate

Chemical name: Hyaluronic Acid, Sodium salt

Molecular weight: ≥1,500 kDa

CAS: 9067-32-7

Appearance: White powder or off-white powder

Dosage: 0.1% ~ 0.5%

Shelf life: 2 years

Package:100g/bottle, 1kg/bottle

Storage: Sodium Hyaluronate is easy to absorb moisture. It should be stored in a dry place and at low temperature(2°C-10°C).

Shenzhen BST Science & Technology Co., Ltd export High Molecular Weight Sodium Hyaluronate, cosmetic grade, >1800 kDa.

Usage: Dissolving in water. Heating can accelerate the dissolution of Sodium Hyaluronate.

Functions: Lubricating and film-forming, moisturizing, preventing skin damage, thickening and keeping emulsion stab.

Application:

Skin care: cream, emulsion, essence, lotion, gel, facial mask, etc.

Makeup: lipstick, eye shadow, foundation, etc.

Cleansing: facial cleaner, body wash, etc

Hair care: shampoo, hair conditioner, styling gel, hair restorer, etc.

Proper use of Sodium Hyaluronate

Sodium hyaluronate has good compatibility, and can be added into almost any water-containing cosmetics. Its high molecular and high-viscosity properties make it dissolve relatively slow. The higher the molecular weight and the higher the concentration, the slower it can be dissolved.

Recommended dissolution methods:

  1. °C-80°C, slowly add sodium hyaluronate under rapid stirring to make it completely dispersed and fully swelled. Continue to stir it for 20 minutes to 60 minutes so it can be completely dissolved.

  1. °C-80 ° C water while stirring, stir until completely dissolved.

Attention:

1, Sodium hyaluronate should be dissolved in pure water or distilled water, in order to guarantee the fine transparency.

2, Sodium hyaluronate is a high-nutrient substance and easy to be contaminated by microorganisms. Once dissolved, try to use it up at one time. If there is residual liquid, please store it with preservative to avoid microbial pollution. Choose preservatives for normal use. Can not be mixed with cationic surfactants or cationic preservatives to avoid turbidity or precipitation reactions.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Personal Care Raw Material APG 1214 Lauryl Glucoside
Personal Care Raw Material APG 1214 Lauryl Glucoside APG 1214 is a very mild nonionic surfactant made from renewable vegetal raw materials, which is low toxic, no irritating and readily biodegradable....
Cosmetics Active Additive Skin Conditioning Inci Name Disodium Adenosine Triphosphate
Cosmetics Active Additive Skin Conditioning Inci Name Disodium Adenosine Triphosphate INCI Name: Disodium Adenosine TriphosphateName: Adenosine Triphosphate Disodium, ATPCAS:987-65-5Molecular formula:C10H14N5Na2O13P3Molecular weight:...
Skin Care Ingredient Dextran 9004-54-0 Dextran MW 250, 000
Skin Care Ingredient Dextran 9004-54-0 Dextran MW 250, 000 Skin care ingredient dextran 9004-54-0Name: DextranOther name: Dextran Mw 250,000INCI Name: DextranCas: 9004-54-0EINECS: 232-677-5Specification:App...
Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-20
Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-20 Name: Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-20 Function: Stimulates hair pigmentation Prevents, delays or reverses the hair greying process Decreases grey hair d...
Guanidine Carbonate 593-85-1 Hair relaxer
Guanidine Carbonate 593-85-1 Hair relaxer INCI Name: Guanidine Carbonate CAS: 593-85-1, EINECS: 209-813-7 Molecular formula: C2N6H10•H2CO3 Specification: Appearance: White crystaline ...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Эктоин, Ectoin 96702-03-3 Anti-Aging Ingredient
Эктоин, Ectoin 96702-03-3 Anti-Aging Ingredient Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd INCI Name: EctoinName: Ectoine,  (S)-2-Methyl-1,4,5,6-tetrahydropyrimidine-4-carboxylic acid, Thp...
Эрготионеин Ergothioneine 497-30-3 Antioxidant
Эрготионеин Ergothioneine 497-30-3 Antioxidant Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd Function: Antioxidant Anti-inflammatory Ultraviolet filter and protector   Applications Skin care...
Tl3201 110-240V~50/60hz 34w Straightener Brush
Tl3201 110-240V~50/60hz 34w Straightener Brush Продавец: Ningbo Taili Electric Appliance Co., Ltd Multi-Function Hair Brush Max:200℃. Worldwide use voltage:110-240~50/60Hz 34W. Multi function:Str...
Ib101 Ionic Electric Brush Removable Bristles Pad
Ib101 Ionic Electric Brush Removable Bristles Pad Продавец: Ningbo Taili Electric Appliance Co., Ltd 2XAAA batteries. Connectable ion technology. Seamless, flexible massage bristles. Smooth elastic ...
Diethylene glycol glycol ether CAS DETB 99%)C9H20O3
Diethylene glycol glycol ether CAS DETB 99%)C9H20O3 Продавец: SHANDONG CROWNCHEM INDUSTRIES CO., LTD. DETB is an excellent solvent with low toxicity. Because it has two groups with strong solubility ...