Anti-Aging and Antioxidant Coenzyme Q10 303-98-0 Inci Name Ubiquinone

Anti-aging and antioxidant Coenzyme Q10 303-98-0 INCI Name Ubiquinone
Name: Coenzyme Q10
Chemical name: 2,3-Dimethoxy-5-Methyl-6-Decaprenyl benzoquinone
INCI Name: Ubiquinone
CAS: 303-98-0
Molecular Formula:C59H90O4
Molecular weight:863.36
Appearance: Yellow or orange crystalline powder
Assay(HPLC): 97.0-103.0%
Shelf life: 24 months when properly stored.
 
Packing and storage:
1kg or 5kg /Aluminum Bag inside, carton outside, or according to customer's requirement;
Store in cool & dry place.Keep away from strong light and heat.
 
Function: -
Coenzyme Q10 is used for protecting skin and used as an antioxidant in cosmetics.
Coenzyme q10 with the function of anti-aging and anti-fatigue;
Whitening/Lightening
Coenzyme Q 10 is an important antioxidant acting in the lipid parts of the cells together with vitamin E and vitamin C. The coenzyme Q10 levels of the epidermis is ten times higher than in the dermis. It declines with aging, calculated with reference to cholesterol. Modern cosmetics aim to reduce the signs of ageing in the skin, where oxidative stress is thought to play a major role. Apart from normal, chronological aging which is thought to create shallow small wrinkles especially the signs of photoaging, such as deep wrinkles are targeted by cosmetic formulators.By virtue of its unique functions Coenzyme Q 10 is an attractive active ingredient for such cosmetic formulations.
 
Coenzyme Q10 powder is Yellow or orange crystalline powder, odorless, tasteless, easily soluble in chloroform, benzene and carbon tetrachloride; soluble in acetone, aether, petroleum ehter; slightly soluble in ethanol; insoluble in water or methanol.Coenzyme Q10 will be decomposed into red substances in the light, Coenzyme Q10 is stable to temperature and moisture.




Отправить запрос

Кому: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Cosmetics Active Additive Skin Conditioning Inci Name Disodium Adenosine Triphosphate
Cosmetics Active Additive Skin Conditioning Inci Name Disodium Adenosine Triphosphate INCI Name: Disodium Adenosine TriphosphateName: Adenosine Triphosphate Disodium, ATPCAS: 987-65-5Molecular formula: C10H14N5Na2O13P3Molec...
Trimethylsulfoxonium iodide, TMSOI
Trimethylsulfoxonium iodide, TMSOI Name: Trimethylsulfoxonium iodide, TMSOI Cas: 1774-47-6 EINECS: 217-204-2 Molecular formula: C3H9IOS Appearance: White to yellowish crystal Pu...
Nail Care Ingredient Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate
Nail Care Ingredient Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate A formulation for skin or nails containing Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate, can help repair damaged disulfide bonds due to natural wear and tear...
Hair Care Ingredient Climbazole 38083-17-9 Fungicide
Hair Care Ingredient Climbazole 38083-17-9 Fungicide Hair care ingredient Climbazole 38083-17-9 fungicideINCI Name: ClimbazoleName: 1-(p-chlorophenoxy)-3,3-dimethyl-1-(1-imidazolyl)-2-Butanone,oxadiaz...
Personal Care Raw Material 68515-73-1 Alkyl Polyglycoside Capryl Glucoside APG 0810
Personal Care Raw Material 68515-73-1 Alkyl Polyglycoside Capryl Glucoside APG 0810 APG 0810,Capryl Glucoside is a very mild nonionic surfactant made from renewable vegetal raw materials, which is low toxic, no irritating and readi...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Skin conditioning agent Sodium chondroitin sulfate 9007-28-7 / 9082-07-9
Skin conditioning agent Sodium chondroitin sulfate 9007-28-7 / 9082-07-9 Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd Skin conditioning agent Sodium chondroitin sulfate 9007-28-7 / 9082-07-9 Shenzhen BST Science&am...
Argireline
Argireline Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd Name:Argireline Synonyms: Acetyl Hexapeptide-3 INCI :Acetyl Hexapeptide-3,Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 ...
Nail Care Ingredient Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate
Nail Care Ingredient Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd A formulation for skin or nails containing Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate, can help repair da...
Anti-dandruff shampoos Preservative INCI name Zinc pyrithione 13463-41-7
Anti-dandruff shampoos Preservative INCI name Zinc pyrithione 13463-41-7 Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd Anti-dandruff shampoos Preservative INCI name Zinc pyrithione 13463-41-7   Zinc pyrithione (...
Color Additive Sunscreen Agent Ci 77891 Titanium Dioxide 13463-67-7
Color Additive Sunscreen Agent Ci 77891 Titanium Dioxide 13463-67-7 Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd Color Additive Sunscreen Agent CI 77891 Titanium dioxide 13463-67-7Name: Titanium (IV) oxideSynon...