.

Anti-dandruff shampoos Preservative INCI name Zinc pyrithione 13463-41-7

Anti-dandruff shampoos Preservative INCI name Zinc pyrithione 13463-41-7

Zinc pyrithione (INCI name)

Other names:

Bis [1-hydroxy-2(1 H)-pyridinethionato-O,S] (T-4) zinc (IUPAC)

Pyrithione zinc

Zinc bis(2-pyridylthio)-N-oxide

Zinc pyridinethione

Zinc 2-pyridinethione-l-oxide

Bis (N-oxopyridine-2-thionato) zinc (II)

ZP, ZnPT, ZnPTO, BOTZ

CAS: 13463-41-7

EINECS: 236-671-3

Formula: C10H8N2O2S2Zn

Very low solubility in most solvents

Water: 0.0015 w/w %

Ethanol: 0.031 w/w %

Acetone: 0.07 w/w %

Chloroform: 0.34 w/w %

Mineral oil, light: 0.0001 w/w %

Appearance:white powder

Assay: ≥97%

PH:6~8

Drying Loss: ≤0.5%

Shelf life: 2 years, avoid direct sunlight

Anti-dandruff shampoos Preservative INCI name Zinc pyrithione 13463-41-7Function and uses: Zinc pyrithione is a superordinary anti-scale agent and anti-lipid overflow agent. It can effectively eliminate eumycete which produces dandruff, and result in relieving itching, removing dandruff, diminishing phalacrosis and deferring poliosis. Therefore, it is considered as a highly effective and safe product. It will add the value of shampoo and meet the high demands from consumers. For this reason, ZPT is widely used in the production of shampoo.

Pyrithione zinc is an ingredient found in many . Your hair loss may be reduced by this type of shampoo if it is the result of a buildup of dead skin on your scalp, which can clog your follicles and inhibit hair growth. Furthermore, this ingredient can improve the health, body and appearance of your hair.

Pyrithione zinc cleans the skin on your scalp as well as helps control odor, by ridding it of the microorganisms that can grow on your skin and lead to dandruff, seborrheic dermatitis and similar conditions. The ingredient helps prevent bacteria from returning and thereby keeps your scalp symptoms at bay. It can also improve the texture and look of your hair by helping it become fuller, shinier and softer, making it beneficial for healthy hair growth as well.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Olaplex No.0 Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate
Olaplex No.0 Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate productsBis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate buyOlaplex Ingredient Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol DimaleateRestore hair ...
Hair Care Ingredient Climbazole 38083-17-9 Fungicide
Hair Care Ingredient Climbazole 38083-17-9 Fungicide Hair care ingredient Climbazole 38083-17-9 fungicideINCI Name: ClimbazoleName: 1-(p-chlorophenoxy)-3,3-dimethyl-1-(1-imidazolyl)-2-Butanone,oxadiaz...
Bacterial Vaginosis Rapid Test Kit core Chromogenic Ingredient IBX-4041
Bacterial Vaginosis Rapid Test Kit core Chromogenic Ingredient IBX-4041 Core Chromogenic Ingredient IBX-4041 for Bacterial Vaginosis BV Blue Rapid Test Kit Bacterial Vaginosis Rapid Test Kit core Chromogenic Ingredient ...
Guanidine Carbonate 593-85-1 Hair relaxer
Guanidine Carbonate 593-85-1 Hair relaxer INCI Name: Guanidine Carbonate CAS: 593-85-1, EINECS: 209-813-7 Molecular formula: C2N6H10•H2CO3 Specification: Appearance: White crystaline ...
Сырьё для косметической промышленности 86438-79-1 Cosmetics Raw Material Ocamidopropyl Betaine CAB35
Сырьё для косметической промышленности 86438-79-1 Cosmetics Raw Material Ocamidopropyl Betaine CAB35 Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-35) is a kind of amphiprotic surface active agent, it has excellent properties of thickening, foaming, antistatic, low ...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Diethylene glycol glycol ether CAS DETB 99%)C9H20O3
Diethylene glycol glycol ether CAS DETB 99%)C9H20O3 Продавец: SHANDONG CROWNCHEM INDUSTRIES CO., LTD. DETB is an excellent solvent with low toxicity. Because it has two groups with strong solubility ...
Adenosine cyclophosphate
Adenosine cyclophosphate Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd Name: Adenosine cyclophosphate Other names: Adenosine 3′,5′-cyclic monophosphate, 3&p...
Maleic Acid 110-16-7
Maleic Acid 110-16-7 Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd INCI Name: Maleic Acid Synonym: cis-2-Butenedioic Acid CAS: 110-16-7 EC No.: 203-742-5 Specificat...
 alpha-Arbutin
alpha-Arbutin Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd INCI Name: alpha-Arbutin Other names: 4-Hydroxyphenyl-α-D-glucopyranoside, Hydroquinone O-...
Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate 9067-32-7 Deeply Moisturizing Ingredient Ultra-Low Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid
Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate 9067-32-7 Deeply Moisturizing Ingredient Ultra-Low Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronateOLIGO-HAName: OLIGO-HAINCI Name: Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronateMolecu...