.

Skin conditioning agent Sodium chondroitin sulfate 9007-28-7 / 9082-07-9

Skin conditioning agent Sodium chondroitin sulfate 9007-28-7 / 9082-07-9

Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd is a skin conditioning agent Sodium chondroitin sulfate supplier.

INCI Name: Sodium chondroitin sulfate

IUPAC Name: Chondroitin, hydrogen sulfate

CAS Number: 9007-28-7 / 9082-07-9

EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-696-9

Functions:

Antistatic

Hair Conditioning Agent

Hair conditioning agents leave the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume, highlights, brilliance

Skin Conditioning Agent, emollient

Moisturizing agents

Lightening Whitening Agents

Regenerating Revitalizing Agents

Anti aging Agents

Antioxidants

Specification:

Appearance: White crystalline powder

Assay: 98.0%-102.0% (as dry)

Residue on ignition: ≤0.1%

pH (5%, 20°C): 3.0-5.0

Chlorine ion: ≤17.00%

Iron ion: ≤10ppm

Sulfate: ≤0.24%

Heavy metals: ≤10ppm

Item

Specification

Appearance

White crystalline powder

Assay

Residue on ignition

≤0.1%

Loss on drying

≤1.0%

pH (5%, 20°C)

Chlorine ion

≤17.00%

Iron ion

≤10ppm

Sulfate

≤0.24%

Heavy metals

≤10ppm

Microbiological test Total plate count Yeast & mold Salmonella E.Coli

MAX 500/g MAX 100/g Negative Negative

Package: 25kg/ cardboard bucket

Expiry date: Two years

Sodium chondroitin sulfate is a white powder, odourless, tasteless, hygroscopicity, freely soluble in water and insoluble in organic solvent such as ethanol, acetone and aether and so on. Chondroitin Sulphate aqueous solution is instable under high temperature or acid,deacetylation degrade into monosaccharide or low molucule weight polysaccharide.

Sodium chondroitin sulfate is a derivative of a natural mucopolysaccharide, found in connective tissue, skin, bone and cartilage, together with proteins from the intercellular cells where collagen and elastin are embedded. It is used as a skin and hair conditioning agent because of its ability to moisturize, heal, and soothe skin with its anti-inflammatory properties, and ability to reinforce skin’s intercellular matrix. It is also thought to be responsible for the elasticity, resilience and the strength of skin. The skin’s mucopolysaccharide content decreases with advancing age; therefore, by replenishment, it would be reasonable to think that the skin would remain stronger and softer longer. Used in skin care products, these collagen and elastin-building properties can be applied topically to the skin and the benefits can be potentially added from the outside in.

Sodium chondroitin sulfate can be used in cosmetics, moisturizers, sunscreens, hair conditioning products, and anti-aging face and skin care products.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Cosmetics Active Additive Skin Conditioning Inci Name Disodium Adenosine Triphosphate
Cosmetics Active Additive Skin Conditioning Inci Name Disodium Adenosine Triphosphate INCI Name: Disodium Adenosine TriphosphateName: Adenosine Triphosphate Disodium, ATPCAS:987-65-5Molecular formula:C10H14N5Na2O13P3Molecular weight:...
Сырьё для косметической промышленности 86438-79-1 Cosmetics Raw Material Ocamidopropyl Betaine CAB35
Сырьё для косметической промышленности 86438-79-1 Cosmetics Raw Material Ocamidopropyl Betaine CAB35 Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-35) is a kind of amphiprotic surface active agent, it has excellent properties of thickening, foaming, antistatic, low ...
Cosmetics Ingredient Trehalose Inci 6138-23-4 Moisturizing
Cosmetics Ingredient Trehalose Inci 6138-23-4 Moisturizing 1, Application for Cosmetics:Based on the property of retaining cell and bio-molecule activities, trehalose can be advantageously used as a desicca...
Low Molecular Weight Sodium Hyaluronate, Cosmetic Grade, 100kda ~ 500kda
Low Molecular Weight Sodium Hyaluronate, Cosmetic Grade, 100kda ~ 500kda Low Molecular Weight Sodium Hyaluronate, Cosmetic Grade, 100kda ~ 500kdaName: Low molecular weight sodium hyaluronateChemical name: Hyaluronic Acid...
Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate 70161-44-3
Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate 70161-44-3 Name:Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate INCI Name:SodiumHydroxymethylglycinate Appearance:Colorless to pale yellow liquid Effective substance content: 4...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Diethylene glycol glycol ether CAS DETB 99%)C9H20O3
Diethylene glycol glycol ether CAS DETB 99%)C9H20O3 Продавец: SHANDONG CROWNCHEM INDUSTRIES CO., LTD. DETB is an excellent solvent with low toxicity. Because it has two groups with strong solubility ...
Adenosine cyclophosphate
Adenosine cyclophosphate Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd Name: Adenosine cyclophosphate Other names: Adenosine 3′,5′-cyclic monophosphate, 3&p...
Maleic Acid 110-16-7
Maleic Acid 110-16-7 Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd INCI Name: Maleic Acid Synonym: cis-2-Butenedioic Acid CAS: 110-16-7 EC No.: 203-742-5 Specificat...
 alpha-Arbutin
alpha-Arbutin Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd INCI Name: alpha-Arbutin Other names: 4-Hydroxyphenyl-α-D-glucopyranoside, Hydroquinone O-...
Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate 9067-32-7 Deeply Moisturizing Ingredient Ultra-Low Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid
Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate 9067-32-7 Deeply Moisturizing Ingredient Ultra-Low Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid Продавец: Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronateOLIGO-HAName: OLIGO-HAINCI Name: Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronateMolecu...