.

25G SFP28 Transceiver

25g sfp28 transceiver has a transmission rate of 25Gbps, which is mainly used for the interconnection of data center servers and switches. The best input/output (I/O) performance and fiber capacity are 2.5 times than 10G Ethernet, and the port has higher density, which can effectively reduce network deployment costs. 25g transceiver not only makes up for the low rate of 10G optical modules that cannot meet network requirements, but also solves the problems of high prices and excessive power consumption of 100G optical modules.

Gearlink professional transceiver manufacturer also provide a variety of transceivers such as 400g transceiver, 40g qsfp+ transceiver, module sfp 10g, sfp transceiver, direct attach cable and active optical cable.

Classification Of 25G sfp28 module
25G cwdm sfp28 transceiver is divided into 25G spf28 dual fiber and single-fiber optical transceiver, it can be divided into 850nm/1310nm/CWDM/DWDM according to working wavelengths and divided into multi-mode and a single-mode optical transceiver according to the module mode.

Details Of 25G SFP28 Transceiver
Features Of 25G SFP28 Transceiver
Single +3.3V power supply

Clock data recovery on transmit and receive channels

850nm VCSEL laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

Commercial: 0 ℃ +70℃ and Industrial: -40℃ to +85℃ available

Uncooled 1310nm DFB Laser

Up to 10 km on 9/125um SMF

Class 1 laser safety certified

1.0W maximum power consumption with an established link

Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

Up to 30Km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC

Up to 40Km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC

Receiver: 25Gb/s APD ROSA

Power dissipation < 2W

Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

Supports up to 25.78Gbps bit rates

CWDM DFB laser and PIN photodiode

Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Application Of 25G SFP28 Transceiver
25GBASE-SR Ethernet

eCPRI Wireless Networks

High-speed storage area networks

25G high-speed interconnection

24.33G CARI

GBASE-ER Lite Ethernet

CPRI/eCPRI Option 10

Proprietary High-Speed Interconnections

Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Data Center

We are committed to providing satisfactory products, solutions, and services to customers. Wuhan GearLink Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional optical module supplier, we provide transceiver test, sfp28 standard, sfp28 msa, sfp 25gb, sfp28 compatible with sfp+, sfp28 speed, sfp28 rj45, transceiver module and etc. want to know more. Contact us



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1550 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1550 80Km LC Transceiver Gearlink’s GCS7L0C45 SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consi...
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G SFP+ Transceiver 10 Gigabit optical transceiver has a data rate of 10Gbps, packaging in SFP+. China 10g sfp+ transceiver is widely used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SDH ...
QSFP 100G CWDM4 2km LC Transceiver
QSFP 100G CWDM4 2km LC Transceiver The Gearlink’s GNQ3L0C04 is a Four-Channel, Plug-gable, dual LC, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for 100G Ethernet applications. The QSFP28 fu...
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3Km LC Transceiver Gearlink’s SFP-GE-BX SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consi...
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver GearLink’s 100M SFP optical fibre transceiverGAS7L0C31 is a small pluggable transceiver module based on the SFP multi-source agreement (MSA)....
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Ball Lensed Fiber
Ball Lensed Fiber Продавец: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED Ball lensed fiber is an optical fiber with a spherical lens at one end. It improves light couplin...
Angle Polished Lensed Fiber
Angle Polished Lensed Fiber Продавец: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED The Angle Polished Fiber Tip refers to the angled end of an optical fiber that has been carefully...
976nm 350W Fiber Coupled Laser Diode
976nm 350W Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Продавец: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED 976nm 350W Multi-emitter Package Fiber Coupled Laser Diode is a high-power laser module designed ...
940nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode
940nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Продавец: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED 940nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode is a high-quality laser module that emits an infrared laser beam ...
940nm Band Pass Filter Optical Fiber
940nm Band Pass Filter Optical Fiber Продавец: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED 940nm Band Pass Filter Optical Fiber selectively transmits light with a wavelength of 940nm while...