.

1*2 Mini Fiber Optic Splitter

Optical splitter is a part of passive components (also called optical passive components) in the process of optical transmission. Like coaxial cable transmission systems, optical network systems also need to couple, branch, and distribute optical signals, which requires optical realized by a splitter.

Fiber optic splitter 1x2is one of the important passive components in the optical fiber link. optical cable splitter 1 in 2 outis an optical fiber tandem device with multiple input ends and multiple output ends (generally one input end in a CATV system). And plc splitter 1x2also plays a very important role in the process. To plan and distribute the optical fiber network, the choice of optical splitter is particularly important.

As one of the professional optical fibre manufacturing companies, TUOLIMAcan customize the optical cable according to your requirements.

If you have any questions, please consult us.

Details of 1x2 fiber splitter

PLCS

Port Type

Cable type

Fiber length

Connector type

PLC Splitter

1*4

Ribbon Fiber

Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube

1 meter

specify

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/UPC

LC/APC

Others Specify

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

2*32

Others Specify

As one of the most professional fiber optic products supplier, we provide fiber drop wire, fiber optic adss cable, splitter cardand etc. We promise to supply more products with good quality.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Hangzhou Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

TLM-01D Fiber Optic Drop Cable Stripper
TLM-01D Fiber Optic Drop Cable Stripper Fiber optic stripperis used to peel 250um coating of 125um fiber optic, 1.98mm open pore at the top uses to peel protective covering of fiber optic...
TPX-F Rack Cabinet
TPX-F Rack Cabinet Optical fiber distribution frame GPX-K rack mount cabinetis made of top quality steel alloy and treated with galvanizing, oxidation and electrostat...
TLM-P Dead-end Guy Grips
TLM-P Dead-end Guy Grips The TLM-P dead end guy gripor preformed guy gripis widely used for the installation of bare conductors or overhead insulated conductors for transmi...
TLM-CFS-2 Fiber Optic Miller Cable Stripper
TLM-CFS-2 Fiber Optic Miller Cable Stripper TLM-CFS-2 Fiber Stripper features a 1-mm diameter hole at the tip of the 250-µm Fiber Optic Buffer Stripper ideal for stripping fiber jacket....
1*2 Mini Fiber Optic Splitter
1*2 Mini Fiber Optic Splitter Optical splitter is a part of passive components (also called optical passive components) in the process of optical transmission. Like coaxial cabl...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

New Released
New Released Продавец: PRIMUS IT Limited For a long time, Primus It has been working to solve the bottleneck problem of network bandwidth ...
GPON
GPON Продавец: PRIMUS IT Limited The gpon vendorsprovided by Primus IT has three advantages: the first transmission distance is lo...
GEPON
GEPON Продавец: PRIMUS IT Limited The non-light source network is a point-to-multipoint optical fiber transmission and access techn...
40G DAC/AOC Cable
40G DAC/AOC Cable Продавец: PRIMUS IT Limited With the widespread application of 40G networks, QSFP+DAC and AOC are essential components in 40G...
AOC/DAC
AOC/DAC Продавец: PRIMUS IT Limited AOC/DAC Wholesale There are mainly three types of DAC/AOC: Passive copper cable, active copper c...