.

DWDM X2

EoptolinkDenseWavelength-DivisionMultiplexing(DWDM)X2pluggablemoduleallowsenterprisecompaniesandserviceproviderstoofferscalableandeasy-to-deploy10GigabitEthernetservicesintheirnetworks.BothDWDMX2ER40kmandDWDMX2ZR40kmareavailableforDWDM10GEthernetapplication,DWDMgrid100Ghzand50Ghz.DWDMXENPAKareavailableonXENPAKtoSFP+converterandDWDMSFP+.MoreandmorecustomerspreferDWDMX2basedonX2toSFP+converterandDWDMSFP+.CanbeusedwithsinglefiberDWDMsystemanddualfiberDWDMsystem

Features:

  • 10GBdbi-directionaldatalinks.
  • CompliantwithIEEE802.3aeapplication.
  • CompliantwithX2MSA.
  • TemperaturestabilizedDWDMEMLtransmitter.
  • 100GHzor50GHzITUGrid,CBand
  • APDorPINPhoto-detector.
  • XAUIelectricalinterface:4lanesat3.125GBd.
  • MDIO,DOM(DigitalOpticsMonitoring)support.
  • HotZ-Pluggable.
  • SCConnectors
  • Upto40km,80kmonSMF
  • PowerSupply:5V/3.3V/AdaptablePowerSupply(APS:1.2V)
  • RoHSCompliance
  • Class1laserproductcomplieswithEN60825-1
  • Operatingtemperaturerange:0℃to70℃.

Orderinginformation:

Package

PartNo.

DataRateRange

Wavelength

OpticalComponents

DistanceRange/PowerBudget

CaseTemperaturerange

DDM

Application

X2

EOL2-1696-14XX

DWDM100GHz

EML/PIN

14dB

0~70

D

Ethernet

X2

EOL2-1696-23XX

DWDM100GHz

EML/APD

23dB

0~70

D

Ethernet

X2

EOL2-1696-14XXX

DWDM50GHz

EML/PIN

14dB

0~70

D

Ethernet

X2

EOL2-1696-23XXX

DWDM50GHz

EML/APD

23dB

0~70

D

Ethernet

DWDM100Ghzand50Ghzchannelgrid

Channel

Frequency(THz)

CenterWavelength(nm)

Channel

Frequency(THz)

CenterWavelength(nm)

DWDM100GHzChannelGrid

DWDM50GHzChannelGrid

17

200

192

18

205

19

210

20

192

215

21

220

22

225

23

230

24

235

25

240

26

245

27

250

28

255

29

260

30

193

265

31

270

32

275

33

280

34

285

35

290

36

295

37

300

193

38

305

39

310

40

194

315

41

320

42

325

43

330

44

335

45

340

46

345

47

350

48

355

49

360

50

195

365

51

370

52

375

53

380

54

385

55

390

56

395

57

400

194

58

405

59

410

60

196

415

61

420

425

430

435

440

445

450

455

460

465

470

475

480

485

490

495

500

195

505

1537

510

515

520

525

530

535

540

545

550

555

560

565

570

575

580

585

590

595

  1. -xfp.com

SKYPEID:eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct:

EoptolinkTechnologyInc.Ltd.

Add:No.127WestWulianStreet,GongxingTown,ShuangliuCounty,ChengduCity.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Triplex ONU
Triplex ONU EoptolinkTriplexburstmodeONUtransceiverisdesignedtobecompliantwiththepointtomultipoint(P2MPPON)opticalnetworktransmission.ItiscompliantwithITU-TG.9...
SFP+ Twinax Cable
SFP+ Twinax Cable EoptolinkSFP+directattachcoppercableassembliesprovideacost-effectivesolutionoverfiberopticsinshortreachapplications.Thedesignallowsforserialdatatra...
GBIC Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver Eoptolinkgigabitinterfaceconverter(GBIC)isastandardfortransceivers,commonlyusedwithGigabitEthernetandfibrechannel.Byofferingastandard,hotswappablee...
CWDM GBIC
CWDM GBIC EoptolinkGBICsolutionisaconvenientandcost-effectivesolutionfortheadoptionofGigabitEthernetindata-center,andmetropolitan-areaaccessnetworks,withmaxi...
QSFP+ Loopback
QSFP+ Loopback QSFP/QSFP+PassiveElectricalLoopbackEOLQ-XLBisusedfortestingQSFP/QSFP+transceiverportsinboardleveltest.Theelectricalloopbackprovidesacosteffectivelo...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

HOME WIFI ROUTER
HOME WIFI ROUTER Продавец: Shenzhen Ceres Technology Co., Ltd. What kind of home router do you want? Just a simple router providing WiFi or a powerful home inte...
WR225G
WR225G Продавец: Shenzhen Ceres Technology Co., Ltd. Dual-band Gigabit Enterprise Grade WiFi Router WR225G business & enterprise wifi router is a ...
ENTERPRISE WIFI SOLUTIONS
ENTERPRISE WIFI SOLUTIONS Продавец: Shenzhen Ceres Technology Co., Ltd. Do you want a wireless smart city, wireless smart school, wireless smart hospital, and so on? Tha...
WR525-AX1800
WR525-AX1800 Продавец: Shenzhen Ceres Technology Co., Ltd. AX1800 Gigabit WiFi6 Router WR525-AX1800 is a new generation SOHO high-performance wireless 6 rou...
CAM800
CAM800 Продавец: Shenzhen Ceres Technology Co., Ltd. Access Controller The CAM800 WIFI access controller device is part of the C-Data enterprise virtu...