.

QSFP+ AOC

EoptolinkQSFPActiveOpticalCable(AOC)EOLQ-8540G-PCT-XXandEOLQ-8540G-PCT-XX*-1isahighperformanceintegratedcableforshort-rangemulti-lanedatacommunicationandinterconnectapplications.Itintegratesfourdatalanesineachdirectionwith40Gbpsaggregatebandwidth.Eachlanecanoperateat10Gbpswithlengthsrangingfromoneto100m.TheseActiveOpticalCablesutilizemultimodefiberusinganominalwavelengthof850nm.Theelectricalinterfaceusesa38-contactedgetypeconnector.EoptolinkisproducingQSFP+toQSFP+AOCandQSFP+toFOURSFP+AOC.

Application:

  • InfiniBandQDR(4x10G),DDR(4x5G)andSDR(4x2.5G)interconnects
  • HighPerformanceandHighProductivitycomputerinterconnects
  • DataAggregation,BackplaneandProprietaryDensityApplications
  • PCI-Express,SAS/SATA,FibreChannelcompatibleinterconnect
  • DatacomandTelecomswitchandrouterbackplaneconnections

Orderinginformation:

Package

PartNo.

FiberType

AggregateDataRate

Wavelength

Distance

Connector

DDM

Application

QSFP+

EOLQ-8540G-PCT-XX*

MMF

40G

850nm

1mto100m

AOC

D

40GBASE-SR4

QSFP+to4*SFP+

EOLQ-8540G-PCT-XX*-1

MMF

40G

850nm

1mto100m

AOC

D

40GBASE-SR4

*LengthmeasuredOM3fiber.XXdenotestheAOClengthwithunitmeter.Forexample,01denotes1m,02denote2m…99denote99mand1Hdenotes100m

  • QSFPAOCWiki
  • TabTitle2

QSFPAOCWiki

ActiveOpticalCable(AOCs)extremelylowpowerconsumption,improvesoveralldatacenterpowerconsumptionandthermalefficiency.AOC’susesinglemodesiliconphotonics(SiPh)toenablelongtransmittingonsinglemoderibbonfiber.AOCpigtails(QSFP+toMPO)allowforeasyplugintoinstalledSMstructuredcabling,thuseliminatingtheneedtopulltheAOCthroughlongdistances.

AOCsreducedcablebulkcomparedtolargerdiametercoppercablingenabledeploymentofadditionalportsforincreasednumberofAOCspersystem,resultinginmoreconnectivityoptionsandtotalsystemcostsavings.OpticalpluggableQSFP+MTP†cableassembliesareavailablein12-fiber3.00mmroundcableandarobust4.50mmroundcable.

AdvantagesofActiveOpticalCables(AOC)ComparetoCopperTwinaxCables

  • Longerreach
  • BitErrorRate(BER)1000timesbetterthancoppercables
  • Lowerweightandtighterbendradiusenablesimplercablemanagement
  • Thinnercableallowsbetterairflowforcooling
  • Lowerpowerconsumption
  • Noneedforpower-hungryconditioningICsonthehostboard

AdvantagesofActiveOpticalCables(AOC)ComparetoOpticalTransceivers

  • Datacenter/Consumerfriendly:
  • Nocleanlinessissuesinopticalconnector
  • Cost-optimized:
  • Notconstrainedbyopticalinterfacespecificationsdrivenbylongerreachapplications

Disadvantage:Cannotberoutedthroughopticalpatchpanels

QSFPinside

  1. -xfp.com

SKYPEID:eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct:

EoptolinkTechnologyInc.Ltd.

Add:No.127WestWulianStreet,GongxingTown,ShuangliuCounty,ChengduCity.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

GBIC Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver Eoptolinkgigabitinterfaceconverter(GBIC)isastandardfortransceivers,commonlyusedwithGigabitEthernetandfibrechannel.Byofferingastandard,hotswappablee...
X2 to SFP+ Converter
X2 to SFP+ Converter The Eoptolink X2 to SFP+ Converter Module offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of X2 switches by enabling migration from X...
QSFP+ Transceiver
QSFP+ Transceiver EoptolinkQSFP+(QuadSmallForm-factorPluggablePlus)isanewMulti-SourceAgreement(MSA)forhighspeedapplication,suchas40G-BASE,whichprovidefourchannelsofd...
BIDI 1x9
BIDI 1x9 EoptolinkBIDI1x9opticaltransceiverishighperformancemoduleforsinglefibercommunicationsbyusing1310/1490nmtransmitter(receiver)and1550/1310nmreceiver(...
Compact SFP CSFP
Compact SFP CSFP Compactsmallform-factorpluggableCSFPtransceiverandacompactsmallform-factorCSFFtransceiversupportsnetworksystems,especiallythosedeployingsingle-fibe...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...