.

Fiber Bunchy Cable

Description Bunchy cable are designed to wrap several single cores pigtails into one jacket to make the cabling more compact and more suitable for ODN projects. Varies of connectors such as FC,Website:, SC, ST, LC are available. Strict manufacturing process ensure reliable quality of the pre-connectorized optical cable. All connectors are with good environmental and mechanical performance.Green Telecom bunchy cable offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in FTTx construction, ODN construction, LAN, Metro network and CATV.Features ●  Compact design●  Low insertion loss and low PDL●  High reliability●  High channel counts●  Wide wavelength range●  Large operating and temperature range●  Customized packaging and configuration●  Full Telcordia GR1209/1221 qualificationsSpecification FTTx Cable Parameter Connector TypeSC FC ST LC MU E2000 DIN MPOPolish TypeUPC or APCFiber TypeSM or MM(50/125um or 65.5/125um)Fiber Count Type4,6,8,12,24Cable JacketLSZH or PVCCable Diameter0.9mm,1.4mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mmStrengthen MemberKevlarFiber Insertion Loss(dB)< 0. 2Connector Insertion Loss(dB)< 0. 3Connector Return Loss(dB)UPC(> 55dB),APC(>60dB)Repeatability(500 times)(dB)<0. 2Bending Radius(mm)> 30Tensile Strength(kg/100mm)>15Working Temperature-20 ((℃)  to +60((℃)Storage Temperature-40 ((℃)  to +80((℃)Relative Humidity<90%RHCustomization Event①Fiber Core Type②Fiber Count③Cable Length④Cable Jacket Color⑤Connector  Type⑥Polish TypeOrdering Information    OBCC--XX -XX- XX-- XX- XX-- XX-- XX                 1   -  2   -  3  -  4  - 5  -  6 -   7                         1 Fiber Type 2 3 Connector 4 Cable Count 5 Cable Diameter 6 Cable Color 7 Cable Length S0:G652DNil:No Adaptor04: 4F09:0.9mmYL:Yellow0:0mS1:G657ASU:SU/UPC06: 6F14:1.4mmBU:Blue........S2:G657A2SA:SA/UPC08: 8F16:1.6mmOG:Orange999:999mS3:G657B2FU:FC/UPC12: 12F20:2.0mmBN:Brown S4:G657B3FA:FC/APC24: 24F30:3.0mmGY:Gray S5:G655CLU:LC/UPC  WT:White M1:50/125umLA:LC/APC  RD:Red M2:62.5/125umEU:E2000/ UPC  BK:Black M3: OM3EA:E2000/ APC  VL:Violet M4: OM4MU:MU/UPC  PK:Pink  DU: DIN/UPC  TUR:Turquoise  DA:DIN/ APC     ST:ST/ UPC   


Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Green Telecom Tech.Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Description The OFS-3000 is the world s most advanced core alignment optical fusion splicer. With a solid performance,Website:, the OFS-3000 is spe...
       Description FAT-32C fiber access termination box is able to hold up to 32 subscribers. It is used as a termination point for the feeder cabl...
Fiber Splice Tray,Website: Splice Tray
Description Fiber Optic Cable Wrapping Machine has a unique design cable plate. The cable plate can interwine different specification cable into re...
DescriptionThere is always contaminants in the optical ferrule and ceramic sleeves which might result an inproper test performance and in the worst...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

HOME WIFI ROUTER
HOME WIFI ROUTER Продавец: Shenzhen Ceres Technology Co., Ltd. What kind of home router do you want? Just a simple router providing WiFi or a powerful home inte...
WR225G
WR225G Продавец: Shenzhen Ceres Technology Co., Ltd. Dual-band Gigabit Enterprise Grade WiFi Router WR225G business & enterprise wifi router is a ...
ENTERPRISE WIFI SOLUTIONS
ENTERPRISE WIFI SOLUTIONS Продавец: Shenzhen Ceres Technology Co., Ltd. Do you want a wireless smart city, wireless smart school, wireless smart hospital, and so on? Tha...
WR525-AX1800
WR525-AX1800 Продавец: Shenzhen Ceres Technology Co., Ltd. AX1800 Gigabit WiFi6 Router WR525-AX1800 is a new generation SOHO high-performance wireless 6 rou...
CAM800
CAM800 Продавец: Shenzhen Ceres Technology Co., Ltd. Access Controller The CAM800 WIFI access controller device is part of the C-Data enterprise virtu...