.

DOME FOSC GJS-010

Description Fiber optic closure is a passive component which can provide a great protection for fiber splicing point. Aerially assembling,Website:, pipeline assembling and buried underground are all available.The DOME type closure is also called Vertical closure. The input and output ports are at the bottom of the closure. DOME closure is more suitable for the application on accessing layer.GreenTel provides various shapes closure of DOME type. All the closures we offered are with a great sealing performance. High quality ABS material also ensures the durability whether the closure is in air, in pipeline or buried underground.Features ● Easy to assemble● Protection level reaches IP66● High Quality ABS body material ensure the durability● Suitable for Φ5mm~Φ38mm cables● Aerial, underground, pipeline,man-holes,hand-holes assembling ● Adapt to the ambient temperature from -40℃ to +65℃Specification ModelGJS-D010TypeDOME Type(Vertical Type)Dimension490mm x Φ220mmNumber of Splice Trays1~5 PiecesNumber of Inlet/Outlet Ports5 PiecesDiameter of Fiber CableΦ5mm~Φ35mmMax Capacity(Cores)Bunchy:240F, Ribbon:360FOperation Temperature-40~65 (°C)Storage Temperature-40~85 (°C)


Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Green Telecom Tech.Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

                Description DSB series drop cable splice box is able to hold up to 1-2 subscribers drop cable. It is used as a termination point fo...
                        Polish Disc for ConnectorPolish Disc for ConnectorPolish Disc for ConnectorModel: FC/PC-12Model: FC/APC-12Model: SC/PC-12We...
Description Green Telecom provides a high precise steel tube type PLC splitter for the construction of optical network .Low requirements of placing...
Description For FTTH installation and deployment,Website:, mechanical connectors have been widely used, however unstable quality , weak durability ...
        Description FAT-24B fiber access termination box is able to hold up to 24 subscribers. It is used as a termination point for the feeder cab...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...