MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies

Overview
Combining 12~144 fiber trunk cable with 12F MPO/MTP and generic connectors, Gigalight’s trunk cable assemblies contain MPO to MPO and MPO hybrid types. Plug and Play Reels, Pulling eye are designed to be quickly pulled and connected to Plug and Play Modules and Adapter Plates. Customized configurable to precise application requirements, these reels or pulling eye are efficiently put high-performance, high-density fiber connections exactly where you need them.
 

Features
MPO / MTP connector or MPO hybrid interface patchcord. 
Available from 12 to 144 fiber Trunk cable, counts in increments of 12 fibers. Available in multi-mode (62.5/125, 10G OM2 / OM3 / OM4, Bend-insensitive fiber, etc.) and single-mode (G652D, G657A1 etc.) fiber types.
Generic connector interface available in Simplex or Duplex LC, SC, etc.
Customized dual shelf reel and pulling eye keep connectivity protected during payout.
Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS.
 
Applications
For installation in horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the workstation outlets.
High Density Fiber Management.
DACS.
LAN/WAN Premises.




Send product request

To: Fiber Optic Manufacturer & Supplier - China Fiber Optics
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies Overview Combining 12~144 fiber trunk cable with 12F MPO/MTP and generic connectors, Gigalight’s trunk cable assemblies contain MPO to MPO an...
All supplier products

Same products

Semi-Metallic Professional Stable Quality Cheap Brake System Brake Pad Seller: Hangzhou TSF Auto Parts Co.,ltd Product name Semi-metallic professional stable quality cheap brake system brake pad ...
5.7 320x240 STN LCD Panel SP14Q006 LCD Liquid Crystal Display SP14Q006 16pins Signal Original From HITACHI
5.7 320x240 STN LCD Panel SP14Q006 LCD Liquid Crystal Display SP14Q006 16pins Signal Original From HITACHI Seller: Hong Kong Chance Technology Co., Ltd. 5.7 320x240 STN LCD Panel SP14Q006 LCD Liquid Crystal Display SP14Q006 16pins Signal Original Fro...
LCD Module LM213XB Original 5.8 STN LCD From HITACHI Reflective Display Mode
LCD Module LM213XB Original 5.8 STN LCD From HITACHI Reflective Display Mode Seller: Hong Kong Chance Technology Co., Ltd. LCD Module LM213XB Original 5.8 STN LCD From HITACHI Reflective Display Mode,HITACHI Industrial L...
AUO 19.0Color TFT-LCD Display M190EG01 V0 19 Inch LCD Module AUO CCFL Backlight MVA Mode M190EG01 V0
AUO 19.0Color TFT-LCD Display M190EG01 V0 19 Inch LCD Module AUO CCFL Backlight MVA Mode M190EG01 V0 Seller: Hong Kong Chance Technology Co., Ltd. AUO 19.0Color TFT-LCD Display M190EG01 V0 19 Inch LCD Module AUO CCFL Backlight MVA Mode M190EG01...
1024x768 XGA LCD Screen LM150X08-TL01 15.0 LG Philips TN Mode Display 250nits Brightness Antiglare Surface Panel
1024x768 XGA LCD Screen LM150X08-TL01 15.0 LG Philips TN Mode Display 250nits Brightness Antiglare Surface Panel Seller: Hong Kong Chance Technology Co., Ltd. 1024x768 XGA LCD Screen LM150X08-TL01 15.0 LG Philips TN Mode Display 250nits Brightness Antiglar...