MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies

Overview
Combining 12~144 fiber trunk cable with 12F MPO/MTP and generic connectors, Gigalight’s trunk cable assemblies contain MPO to MPO and MPO hybrid types. Plug and Play Reels, Pulling eye are designed to be quickly pulled and connected to Plug and Play Modules and Adapter Plates. Customized configurable to precise application requirements, these reels or pulling eye are efficiently put high-performance, high-density fiber connections exactly where you need them.
 

Features
MPO / MTP connector or MPO hybrid interface patchcord. 
Available from 12 to 144 fiber Trunk cable, counts in increments of 12 fibers. Available in multi-mode (62.5/125, 10G OM2 / OM3 / OM4, Bend-insensitive fiber, etc.) and single-mode (G652D, G657A1 etc.) fiber types.
Generic connector interface available in Simplex or Duplex LC, SC, etc.
Customized dual shelf reel and pulling eye keep connectivity protected during payout.
Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS.
 
Applications
For installation in horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the workstation outlets.
High Density Fiber Management.
DACS.
LAN/WAN Premises.




Send product request

To: Fiber Optic Manufacturer & Supplier - China Fiber Optics
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies Overview Combining 12~144 fiber trunk cable with 12F MPO/MTP and generic connectors, Gigalight’s trunk cable assemblies contain MPO to MPO an...
All supplier products

Same products

White Boldenone Seroid raw powder Boldenone Base / CAS 846-48-0
White Boldenone Seroid raw powder Boldenone Base / CAS 846-48-0 Seller: we is china steroid supplier from china. we have over 300 kinds top quality steroids, peptides,an...
New mermaid tail blanket Seller: Mermaid blanket Too beautiful, the fairy tale world of the mermaid If your home little princess baby on the sofa ...
50200 Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Seller: Global Fleet Contracting Limited
Frozen French Fries Grade A
Frozen French Fries Grade A Seller: ocheltov supplies Ltd Product description: Product Name: IQF high quality frozen diced Potato  Specificatio...
مسحوق الأمينية القابلة للذبون
مسحوق الأمينية القابلة للذبون Seller: Xi'an NatureTech Co., Ltd. مع ارتفاع قدرة الانتاج، تصبح شركة  Naturetech المحدودة في مدينة شيآن من أفضل الشركات المصنعة لمسح...