1 Fiber Simplex Indoor Cable

Product detailsDescription:Indoor fiber optical cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over tight buffer fibers and then is completed with a flame-retardant sheath.Characteristics: ·Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability·Good performance of flame-retardant·Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range· Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber  Application: · Data communication· Making connector· Installation: riser,Website:http://www.cabling-pro.com, plenum, etc.·Places where waterproof is not strictly required· Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution  Description: · 1fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.  Standards: · Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.Cable Code: SXC-IIISXC-IISXC-ICable Diameter2.8 0.2mm2.0 0.2mm1.6 0.2mmCable Weight6.9kg/km5.9kg/km4.0kg/kmTBF Diameter900 50 m900 50 m600 50 mMechanical Characteristics:Tensile StrengthLong term80N60N Short term150N120N Crush ResistanceLong term100N/100mmShort term500N/100mmBending RadiusDynamic20 D (Cable Diameter)Static10 D( Cable Diameter)Optical Characteristics:  50/125 m62.5/125 mG.652G.655Attenuation(+20 )@850nm3.5dB/km3.5dB/km  @1300nm1.5dB/km1.5dB/km  @1310nm  0.45dB/km0.50dB/km@1550nm  0.30dB/km0.50dB/kmBandwidth (Class A)@850nm500MHz km200MHz km  @1300nm1000MHz km600MHz km  Numerical Aperture0.200 0.015NA0.275 0.015NA  Cable Cut-off Wavelength  cc  1260nm1480nm(-20~+85 )Attenuation at temperature cycling(-20 ~+85 )@1300nm0.25dB/km0.25dB/km  @1550nm  0.10dB/km0.15dB/kmEnvironmental Characteristics:Transport Temperature-20 ~+60Storage Temperature-20 ~+60Instalation Temperature-5 ~+50Operating Temperature-20 ~+60Fiber Optic Cable workshop &Cables ready to delivery show



Send product request

To: Shenzhen Copperled Technology Co Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Multimode Duplex ST/PC-LC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Multimode Duplex ST/PC-LC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord CL-PSTLC-MMDFO Patch cord ST/PC-LC/PC Multimode DuplexProduct detailsAPPLICATIONS:  1.Telecommunications  2.LAN  3.FTTH  4.Optic fiber sensors ...
Fiber Splicing Enclosure Horizontal
Fiber Splicing Enclosure Horizontal CL-FEGP-H02Fiber Splicing Enclosure Horizontal TypeProduct detailsDescription:With 4 fiber cables in-out portsCable diameter: Ф10~Ф22Suitable for d...
Standard Loose Tube Light -armored Cable
Standard Loose Tube Light -armored Cable CLGYTSStandard Loose Tube Light -armored CableProduct detailsDescription:The fibers, 250 m, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus p...
50 Pair Indoor Distribution Box Install 5Pair Back Mount Frame
50 Pair Indoor Distribution Box Install 5Pair Back Mount Frame 50 Pair Indoor distribution boxQuick DetailsPlace of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Brand Name: OEM / NeutralModel Number: CL-DB-50Category: Cop...
86 Type Faceplate 1 Port
86 Type Faceplate 1 Port CL-FP86-A1  86 Type Faceplate 1 PortDescription:The wall plate is made from high-impact ABS plastic, making for years of durable use. Each delivers...
All supplier products

Same products

Expanded Perlite Road Noise Barrier
Expanded Perlite Road Noise Barrier Seller: Karamay Shuodun Energy Saving Building Material Co., Ltd. By taking the high-quality expanded perlite and high-quality cement as its material with the inje...
Light Partition and Sound-proof Panel
Light Partition and Sound-proof Panel Seller: Karamay Shuodun Energy Saving Building Material Co., Ltd. By taking the high-quality expanded perlite and high-quality cement as its material with the inje...
Polymer Anti-cracking Mortar
Polymer Anti-cracking Mortar Seller: Karamay Shuodun Energy Saving Building Material Co., Ltd. By taking the high-quality expanded perlite and inorganic fiber as its raw material, it belongs t...
Building Adhesive Polymer Tile Adhesive, Interface Adhesive, EPS Adhesive
Building Adhesive Polymer Tile Adhesive, Interface Adhesive, EPS Adhesive Seller: Karamay Shuodun Energy Saving Building Material Co., Ltd. By taking the high-quality expanded perlite and inorganic fiber as its raw material, it belongs t...
Thermal Reflective Insulating Paintings for Exclusive Use in High-temperature Piping
Thermal Reflective Insulating Paintings for Exclusive Use in High-temperature Piping Seller: Karamay Shuodun Energy Saving Building Material Co., Ltd. By taking the high-quality expanded perlite and inorganic fiber as its raw material, it belongs t...