1 Fiber Simplex Indoor Cable

Product detailsDescription:Indoor fiber optical cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over tight buffer fibers and then is completed with a flame-retardant sheath.Characteristics: ·Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability·Good performance of flame-retardant·Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range· Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber  Application: · Data communication· Making connector· Installation: riser,Website:http://www.cabling-pro.com, plenum, etc.·Places where waterproof is not strictly required· Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution  Description: · 1fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.  Standards: · Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.Cable Code: SXC-IIISXC-IISXC-ICable Diameter2.8 0.2mm2.0 0.2mm1.6 0.2mmCable Weight6.9kg/km5.9kg/km4.0kg/kmTBF Diameter900 50 m900 50 m600 50 mMechanical Characteristics:Tensile StrengthLong term80N60N Short term150N120N Crush ResistanceLong term100N/100mmShort term500N/100mmBending RadiusDynamic20 D (Cable Diameter)Static10 D( Cable Diameter)Optical Characteristics:  50/125 m62.5/125 mG.652G.655Attenuation(+20 )@850nm3.5dB/km3.5dB/km  @1300nm1.5dB/km1.5dB/km  @1310nm  0.45dB/km0.50dB/km@1550nm  0.30dB/km0.50dB/kmBandwidth (Class A)@850nm500MHz km200MHz km  @1300nm1000MHz km600MHz km  Numerical Aperture0.200 0.015NA0.275 0.015NA  Cable Cut-off Wavelength  cc  1260nm1480nm(-20~+85 )Attenuation at temperature cycling(-20 ~+85 )@1300nm0.25dB/km0.25dB/km  @1550nm  0.10dB/km0.15dB/kmEnvironmental Characteristics:Transport Temperature-20 ~+60Storage Temperature-20 ~+60Instalation Temperature-5 ~+50Operating Temperature-20 ~+60Fiber Optic Cable workshop &Cables ready to delivery show



Send product request

To: Shenzhen Copperled Technology Co Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

72 Fiber SC/ST/FC/LC Adapters Fiber Optic Splicing And Distribution Unit
72 Fiber SC/ST/FC/LC Adapters Fiber Optic Splicing And Distribution Unit CL-ODF-72 FO Splicing and Distribution Unit , 72 Fiber SC/ST/FC/LC Adapters CompliantProduct detailsFEATURES:1.   The shell is high intensified & i...
120 Type Back Box
120 Type Back Box CL-F12B-XX 120 Type Back Box
Outdoor Optic Cable Figure 8 Cable
Outdoor Optic Cable Figure 8 Cable CLGYTC8SFigure 8 CableProduct detailsDescription:The fibers, 250 m,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic, the tubes are fil...
Optical Power Composite Cable
Optical Power Composite Cable CLOPCC00Optical Power Composite CableProduct detailsDescription:The fibers,250 m,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The...
FTP Blank Patch Panel 8 Port (Suit To Load Cat.5e/Cat.6/Cat.6A
FTP Blank Patch Panel 8 Port (Suit To Load Cat.5e/Cat.6/Cat.6A CL-F08P-BP05FTP Blank Patch Panel 8 PortDESCRIPTION:8 ports FTP blank patch panel. FTP Cat.6A or Cat.6 or Cat.5e keystone jacks can be assembled on...
All supplier products

Same products

U Groove Steel Sliding Gate Track Seller: Jiaxing Jinnaike Hardware Products Co., Ltd. NO. L mm H S A*B L1 R WEIGHT(g/m) HGR8 55 15 3 11*6 300 8 1577 HGR1...
Hot Cold gel pack Seller: Shanghai Gel King Insulation Products Co.,LTD Hot Cold gel pack Material Transparent Or Matting PVC (0.25cm Or 0.30cm);PE+PA Or PVC+Nylon Gel...
Testosterone Enanthate Seller: Hubei Yuancheng Saichuang Technology Co., Ltd Testosterone Enanthate Synonyms: testosterone enantate; testosterone enthanoate CAS Registry Numb...
Testosterone Enanthate Seller: Hubei Yuancheng Saichuang Technology Co., Ltd Testosterone Enanthate Synonyms: testosterone enantate; testosterone enthanoate CAS Registry Numb...
Testosterone Enanthate Seller: Hubei Yuancheng Saichuang Technology Co., Ltd Testosterone Enanthate Synonyms: testosterone enantate; testosterone enthanoate CAS Registry Numb...