1 Fiber Simplex Indoor Cable

Product detailsDescription:Indoor fiber optical cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over tight buffer fibers and then is completed with a flame-retardant sheath.Characteristics: ·Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability·Good performance of flame-retardant·Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range· Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber  Application: · Data communication· Making connector· Installation: riser,Website:http://www.cabling-pro.com, plenum, etc.·Places where waterproof is not strictly required· Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution  Description: · 1fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.  Standards: · Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.Cable Code: SXC-IIISXC-IISXC-ICable Diameter2.8 0.2mm2.0 0.2mm1.6 0.2mmCable Weight6.9kg/km5.9kg/km4.0kg/kmTBF Diameter900 50 m900 50 m600 50 mMechanical Characteristics:Tensile StrengthLong term80N60N Short term150N120N Crush ResistanceLong term100N/100mmShort term500N/100mmBending RadiusDynamic20 D (Cable Diameter)Static10 D( Cable Diameter)Optical Characteristics:  50/125 m62.5/125 mG.652G.655Attenuation(+20 )@850nm3.5dB/km3.5dB/km  @1300nm1.5dB/km1.5dB/km  @1310nm  0.45dB/km0.50dB/km@1550nm  0.30dB/km0.50dB/kmBandwidth (Class A)@850nm500MHz km200MHz km  @1300nm1000MHz km600MHz km  Numerical Aperture0.200 0.015NA0.275 0.015NA  Cable Cut-off Wavelength  cc  1260nm1480nm(-20~+85 )Attenuation at temperature cycling(-20 ~+85 )@1300nm0.25dB/km0.25dB/km  @1550nm  0.10dB/km0.15dB/kmEnvironmental Characteristics:Transport Temperature-20 ~+60Storage Temperature-20 ~+60Instalation Temperature-5 ~+50Operating Temperature-20 ~+60Fiber Optic Cable workshop &Cables ready to delivery show


在线询价

至: ShenzhenCopperled Technology Co Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

供应产品

Same products

卖方: Yiwu Shining Crystal Import and Export Co.,ltd
卖方: Yiwu Shining Crystal Import and Export Co.,ltd
卖方: SHENZHEN PORSTAR ELECTRONICS CO LTD
卖方: SHENZHEN PORSTAR ELECTRONICS CO LTD
卖方: SHENZHEN PORSTAR ELECTRONICS CO LTD