Circulator & Isolator

Optical Circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It’s a compact, high performance component, with high isolation, low insertion loss, low PDL, high stability and reliability. It is widely used in combination with fiber gratings and other reflective components in DWDM systems, wavelength add/drop, high speed systems, bi-direction communication systems, dispersion compensation, EDFA application and optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) measurements.

Optical Isolator utilizes faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and eliminates back reflection and back scattering in the reverse direction at any polarization sate. The unique manufacturing process and optical path epoxy-free design enhance the device's high power handling capability. The devices are characterized with high performance, high reliability and low cost. It has been widely used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, DWDM systems, Fiber lasers, transmitters and other fiber optic communication equipments to suppress back reflection and back scattering.
 




Send product request

To: Optical passive components
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

PM Components
PM Components All kinds of PM components including PM isolator, PM circulator, PM combiner, PM coupler, PM faraday rotator, PM fiber mirrow, PM WDM, PM atchcord ...
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler DK Photonics'1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental...
Circulator & Isolator
Circulator & Isolator Optical Circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It’s a compact, high performance component, with hi...
980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM
980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM 980/1550nm and 1480/1550nm WDM are widely used in EDFA. They combine the pump power and optical signal into the Er-fiber. 980/1550nm WDM is used fo...
1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator
1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator The 1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, and high r...
All supplier products

Same products

Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD
Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD Seller: ACEA TECH SDN BHD Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD . CONTACT acea dot tech at ma...
16 Antenna Jammer, Blocker for 3G 4G Cell Phone, Lojack 173MHz. RC433MHz, 315MHz GPS, Wi-Fi, VHF, UHF Radio Signal Jammer;
16 Antenna Jammer, Blocker for 3G 4G Cell Phone, Lojack 173MHz. RC433MHz, 315MHz GPS, Wi-Fi, VHF, UHF Radio Signal Jammer; Seller: vodasafe jammer store Product Description Full band 42W 16 Antenna Jammer/Blocker Model# CPJ-X16 One of...
Fiber Optical Splice Closure
Fiber Optical Splice Closure Seller: Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd Among those famous dome fosc gjs-022 manufacturers and suppliers in China, http://www.greentelftt...
Fiber Fanout Cable 1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Fiber Fanout Cable 1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm Seller: Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd Bunchy cable are designed to wrap several single cores pigtails into one jacket to make the cabli...
Fiberglass duct rodder
Fiberglass duct rodder Seller: Hebei Sinta FRP Products Co., Ltd. Fiberglass special size duct rodders or push pulling rodders and&nb...