Fiber Bragg Grating Products

Fiber Bragg gratings are basic components for a wide range of applications in the areas of telecommunications, lasers and sensors. With excellent apodized technologies, DK Photonics can offer high quality FBG to meet different requirements from customers.

Center Wavelength(nm)

1510 ~ 1590

FBG Profile

Apodized

Wavelength Tolerance(nm)

+/-0.5

FBG Length(mm)

3

5

10

15

Reflectivity

≥70%

≥75%

≥90%

≥90%

Bandwidth (at –3dB)(nm)

≤0.7

≤0.7

≤0.3

≤0.3

SLSR(dB)

≥10

≥15

Recoating

Acrylate, Polyimide or Metal

Proof Test(Kpsi)

≥100

Fiber Type

SMF-28e Or Polyimide Fiber(OFS BF04446)

Fiber Termination

Bare Fiber, FC/UPC, Or FC/APC

Pigtail Length

1 meter (Typical)

Operating temperature(℃)

SMF-28 fiber: -40 ~ 120; Polyimide Fiber: -40 ~ 300



在线询价

至: Optical passive components
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fused WDM
Fused WDM
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler
PM Components
PM Components
Circulator & Isolator
Optical passive components
Optical passive components
供应产品

Same products

Canned solid pack sliced apples 3000g/A10
Canned solid pack sliced apples 3000g/A10 卖方: Sanmenxia Yuanfeng Fruit industry Co.,Ltd
Canned apple sauce 3000g/A10
Canned apple sauce 3000g/A10 卖方: Sanmenxia Yuanfeng Fruit industry Co.,Ltd
Canned  yellow peach dices 3000g/A10
Canned yellow peach dices 3000g/A10 卖方: Sanmenxia Yuanfeng Fruit industry Co.,Ltd
Canned yellow peach dices 3000g/A10 卖方: Sanmenxia Yuanfeng Fruit industry Co.,Ltd
商业链条围栏
商业链条围栏 卖方: 岩链链条有限公司 商业链条围栏摆门 - 性价比高 商业摇摆门为公司。 CSG-01:商用双摆门。 公路,机场,工厂和体育领域都采用商业链条围栏门,单或双摆。与住宅栅栏门相比,商业门具有更强的织物,门柱和框架。一...