Fiber Bragg Grating Products

Fiber Bragg gratings are basic components for a wide range of applications in the areas of telecommunications, lasers and sensors. With excellent apodized technologies, DK Photonics can offer high quality FBG to meet different requirements from customers.

Center Wavelength(nm)

1510 ~ 1590

FBG Profile

Apodized

Wavelength Tolerance(nm)

+/-0.5

FBG Length(mm)

3

5

10

15

Reflectivity

≥70%

≥75%

≥90%

≥90%

Bandwidth (at –3dB)(nm)

≤0.7

≤0.7

≤0.3

≤0.3

SLSR(dB)

≥10

≥15

Recoating

Acrylate, Polyimide or Metal

Proof Test(Kpsi)

≥100

Fiber Type

SMF-28e Or Polyimide Fiber(OFS BF04446)

Fiber Termination

Bare Fiber, FC/UPC, Or FC/APC

Pigtail Length

1 meter (Typical)

Operating temperature(℃)

SMF-28 fiber: -40 ~ 120; Polyimide Fiber: -40 ~ 300



在线询价

至: Optical passive components
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Circulator & Isolator
Fused WDM
Fused WDM
980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM
980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM
PM Components
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler
供应产品

Same products

Boldenone undecanoate
Boldenone undecanoate 卖方:
Boldenone undecanoate
Boldenone undecanoate 卖方:
Boldenone undecanoate
Boldenone undecanoate 卖方:
Boldenone undecanoate
Boldenone undecanoate 卖方:
Boldenone undecanoate
Boldenone undecanoate 卖方: