Fiber Bragg Grating Products

Fiber Bragg gratings are basic components for a wide range of applications in the areas of telecommunications, lasers and sensors. With excellent apodized technologies, DK Photonics can offer high quality FBG to meet different requirements from customers.

Center Wavelength(nm)

1510 ~ 1590

FBG Profile

Apodized

Wavelength Tolerance(nm)

+/-0.5

FBG Length(mm)

3

5

10

15

Reflectivity

≥70%

≥75%

≥90%

≥90%

Bandwidth (at –3dB)(nm)

≤0.7

≤0.7

≤0.3

≤0.3

SLSR(dB)

≥10

≥15

Recoating

Acrylate, Polyimide or Metal

Proof Test(Kpsi)

≥100

Fiber Type

SMF-28e Or Polyimide Fiber(OFS BF04446)

Fiber Termination

Bare Fiber, FC/UPC, Or FC/APC

Pigtail Length

1 meter (Typical)

Operating temperature(℃)

SMF-28 fiber: -40 ~ 120; Polyimide Fiber: -40 ~ 300



在线询价

至: Optical passive components
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

High Power Isolator - 2W
Fiber Bragg Grating Products
Pump Combiner
Optical passive components
Optical passive components
1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator
1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator
供应产品

Same products

Xylazine Veterinary Medicine for Muscle Relaxant
Xylazine Veterinary Medicine for Muscle Relaxant 卖方: shijingu Xylazine Veterinary Medicine for Muscle Relaxant CAS: 7361-61-7 purity: 99% MF: C1...
Transparent Viscous Liquid Chemistry Heterocyclic Compounds Vitamin K1
Transparent Viscous Liquid Chemistry Heterocyclic Compounds Vitamin K1 卖方: shijingu Transparent Viscous Liquid Chemistry Heterocyclic Compounds Vitamin K1 1.Vitamin K1 Descript...
We have the best quality of Frozen chicken paws and feet
We have the best quality of Frozen chicken paws and feet 卖方: We are suppliers of all Frozen Chicken We have the best quality of Frozen chicken paws and feet   CONTACT    (571) 3...
We have the best quality of Frozen chicken paws and feet
We have the best quality of Frozen chicken paws and feet 卖方: We are suppliers of all Frozen Chicken We have the best quality of Frozen chicken paws and feet   CONTACT    (571) 3...
 Woodworking PVC film paper sticking/Sticker lamination machine production line using pvac glue
Woodworking PVC film paper sticking/Sticker lamination machine production line using pvac glue 卖方: Guangzhou Taizhan Machinery CO.,LTD