Fiber Bragg Grating Products

Fiber Bragg gratings are basic components for a wide range of applications in the areas of telecommunications, lasers and sensors. With excellent apodized technologies, DK Photonics can offer high quality FBG to meet different requirements from customers.

Center Wavelength(nm)

1510 ~ 1590

FBG Profile

Apodized

Wavelength Tolerance(nm)

+/-0.5

FBG Length(mm)

3

5

10

15

Reflectivity

≥70%

≥75%

≥90%

≥90%

Bandwidth (at –3dB)(nm)

≤0.7

≤0.7

≤0.3

≤0.3

SLSR(dB)

≥10

≥15

Recoating

Acrylate, Polyimide or Metal

Proof Test(Kpsi)

≥100

Fiber Type

SMF-28e Or Polyimide Fiber(OFS BF04446)

Fiber Termination

Bare Fiber, FC/UPC, Or FC/APC

Pigtail Length

1 meter (Typical)

Operating temperature(℃)

SMF-28 fiber: -40 ~ 120; Polyimide Fiber: -40 ~ 300



在线询价

至: Optical passive components
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fused WDM
Fused WDM
1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator
1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator
High Power Isolator - 2W
Optical passive components
Optical passive components
Fiber Bragg Grating Products
供应产品

Same products

agricultural adhesive 卖方: Hangzhou Silway New Material Technology Co., Ltd
SSD AUTOMATIC CHEMICAL SOLUTION FOR CLEANING DEFACED CURRENCY NOTES WITH MACHINE 卖方: ssd solution for cleaning black money SSD AUTOMATIC CHEMICAL SOLUTION FOR CLEANING DEFACED CURRENCY NOTES WITH MACHINE WE ALSO SALE CHE...
SSD AUTOMATIC CHEMICAL SOLUTION FOR CLEANING DEFACED CURRENCY NOTES WITH MACHINE 卖方: ssd solution for cleaning black money SSD AUTOMATIC CHEMICAL SOLUTION FOR CLEANING DEFACED CURRENCY NOTES WITH MACHINE WE ALSO SALE CHE...
SSD AUTOMATIC CHEMICAL SOLUTION FOR CLEANING DEFACED CURRENCY NOTES WITH MACHINE 卖方: ssd solution for cleaning black money SSD AUTOMATIC CHEMICAL SOLUTION FOR CLEANING DEFACED CURRENCY NOTES WITH MACHINE WE ALSO SALE CHE...
SSD AUTOMATIC CHEMICAL SOLUTION FOR CLEANING DEFACED CURRENCY NOTES WITH MACHINE 卖方: ssd solution for cleaning black money SSD AUTOMATIC CHEMICAL SOLUTION FOR CLEANING DEFACED CURRENCY NOTES WITH MACHINE WE ALSO SALE CHE...