Fiber Bragg Grating Products

Fiber Bragg gratings are basic components for a wide range of applications in the areas of telecommunications, lasers and sensors. With excellent apodized technologies, DK Photonics can offer high quality FBG to meet different requirements from customers.

Center Wavelength(nm)

1510 ~ 1590

FBG Profile

Apodized

Wavelength Tolerance(nm)

+/-0.5

FBG Length(mm)

3

5

10

15

Reflectivity

≥70%

≥75%

≥90%

≥90%

Bandwidth (at –3dB)(nm)

≤0.7

≤0.7

≤0.3

≤0.3

SLSR(dB)

≥10

≥15

Recoating

Acrylate, Polyimide or Metal

Proof Test(Kpsi)

≥100

Fiber Type

SMF-28e Or Polyimide Fiber(OFS BF04446)

Fiber Termination

Bare Fiber, FC/UPC, Or FC/APC

Pigtail Length

1 meter (Typical)

Operating temperature(℃)

SMF-28 fiber: -40 ~ 120; Polyimide Fiber: -40 ~ 300



在线询价

至: Optical passive components
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

High Power Isolator - 2W
PM Components
PM Components
Fiber Bragg Grating Products
Circulator & Isolator
Circulator & Isolator
Fused WDM
Fused WDM
供应产品

Same products

Desiccated coconut 卖方: Sovimex
Dried baby shrimp 卖方: Sovimex
Coconut oil 卖方: Sovimex
Tapioca starch 卖方: Sovimex
PVC transparent soft sheet extrusion line
PVC transparent soft sheet extrusion line 卖方: PP-PC hollow grid board production line, PE, PP, PS, PVC Board Production Line, WPC furniture-cabinet board production line