Fiber Bragg Grating Products

Fiber Bragg gratings are basic components for a wide range of applications in the areas of telecommunications, lasers and sensors. With excellent apodized technologies, DK Photonics can offer high quality FBG to meet different requirements from customers.

Center Wavelength(nm)

1510 ~ 1590

FBG Profile

Apodized

Wavelength Tolerance(nm)

+/-0.5

FBG Length(mm)

3

5

10

15

Reflectivity

≥70%

≥75%

≥90%

≥90%

Bandwidth (at –3dB)(nm)

≤0.7

≤0.7

≤0.3

≤0.3

SLSR(dB)

≥10

≥15

Recoating

Acrylate, Polyimide or Metal

Proof Test(Kpsi)

≥100

Fiber Type

SMF-28e Or Polyimide Fiber(OFS BF04446)

Fiber Termination

Bare Fiber, FC/UPC, Or FC/APC

Pigtail Length

1 meter (Typical)

Operating temperature(℃)

SMF-28 fiber: -40 ~ 120; Polyimide Fiber: -40 ~ 300



在线询价

至: Optical passive components
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fiber Bragg Grating Products
High Power Isolator - 2W
1064nm Components
Circulator & Isolator
Circulator & Isolator
PM Components
PM Components
供应产品

Same products

Okyalo 1.5L organic aloe vera juice with peach flavor Okeyfood
Okyalo 1.5L organic aloe vera juice with peach flavor Okeyfood 卖方: 上海戴豪国际贸易有限公司
Okyalo 1.5L organic aloe vera juice with lychee flavor Okeyfood
Okyalo 1.5L organic aloe vera juice with lychee flavor Okeyfood 卖方: 上海戴豪国际贸易有限公司
Okyalo 1.5L organic aloe vera juice with pineapple flavor Okeyfood
Okyalo 1.5L organic aloe vera juice with pineapple flavor Okeyfood 卖方: 上海戴豪国际贸易有限公司
Okyalo 1.5L organic aloe vera juice with strawberry flavor Okeyfood
Okyalo 1.5L organic aloe vera juice with strawberry flavor Okeyfood 卖方: 上海戴豪国际贸易有限公司
Okyalo 1.5L organic aloe vera juice with mango flavor Okeyfood
Okyalo 1.5L organic aloe vera juice with mango flavor Okeyfood 卖方: 上海戴豪国际贸易有限公司