Fiber Bragg Grating Products

Fiber Bragg gratings are basic components for a wide range of applications in the areas of telecommunications, lasers and sensors. With excellent apodized technologies, DK Photonics can offer high quality FBG to meet different requirements from customers.

Center Wavelength(nm)

1510 ~ 1590

FBG Profile

Apodized

Wavelength Tolerance(nm)

+/-0.5

FBG Length(mm)

3

5

10

15

Reflectivity

≥70%

≥75%

≥90%

≥90%

Bandwidth (at –3dB)(nm)

≤0.7

≤0.7

≤0.3

≤0.3

SLSR(dB)

≥10

≥15

Recoating

Acrylate, Polyimide or Metal

Proof Test(Kpsi)

≥100

Fiber Type

SMF-28e Or Polyimide Fiber(OFS BF04446)

Fiber Termination

Bare Fiber, FC/UPC, Or FC/APC

Pigtail Length

1 meter (Typical)

Operating temperature(℃)

SMF-28 fiber: -40 ~ 120; Polyimide Fiber: -40 ~ 300




Send product request

To: Optical passive components
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM
980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM 980/1550nm and 1480/1550nm WDM are widely used in EDFA. They combine the pump power and optical signal into the Er-fiber. 980/1550nm WDM is used fo...
Circulator & Isolator
Circulator & Isolator Optical Circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It’s a compact, high performance component, with hi...
1064nm Components The 1064 nm component including 1064 nm isolator, 1064 nm circulator, 1064 nm combiner, 1064 nm coupler, 1064 nm faraday rotator and so on. They ar...
PM Components All kinds of PM components including PM isolator, PM circulator, PM combiner, PM coupler, PM faraday rotator, PM fiber mirrow, PM WDM, PM atchcord ...
1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator
1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator The 1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, and high r...
All supplier products

Same products

Laser / Copier A4 copy paper 80 , 75, 70 gsm $0. 50 USD per ream
Laser / Copier A4 copy paper 80 , 75, 70 gsm $0. 50 USD per ream Seller: Email : cheng.paper @ usa.com  TEL :   001 715 602 901 Price: $ 4,000 USD PER 20FT CONT...
ik yellow A4 copy paper 80 , 75, 70 gsm $0. 50 USD per ream
ik yellow A4 copy paper 80 , 75, 70 gsm $0. 50 USD per ream Seller: Email : cheng.paper @ usa.com  TEL :   001 715 602 901 Price: $ 4,000 USD PER 20FT CONT...
Navigator copier paper 80 , 75, 70 gsm $0. 50 USD per ream
Navigator copier paper 80 , 75, 70 gsm $0. 50 USD per ream Seller: Email : cheng.paper @ usa.com  TEL :   001 715 602 901 Price: $ 4,000 USD PER 20FT CONT...
CORONA EXTRA AVAILABLE/FOR SALE Seller: brewerycoltd Product Information Brand: Corona Country of Origin: Mexico Color: golden yellow Alcohol content:...
carlsberg available Seller: brewerycoltd WE ARE SUPPLIERS OF CARLSBERG. DO CONTACT US FOR SUPPLY