300mbps High-power wireless broadband router 3 antennas router

Quick Details

  • Products Status: Stock
  • Type: Wireless
  • Application: Soho
  • Function: Firewall, QoS
  • LAN Ports: 3
  • WAN Ports: 1
  • Certification: ROHS, CE, FCC
  • Brand Name: Gaoke
  • Model Number: QH303
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Wireless band: 2.4GHZ
  • Antenna: 5Dbi antennas * 3pcs
  • Transmission rate: 300 Mbps
  • Chipset: BMC5357
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
  • Dimensions: 197x142x35 mm( without antennas)
  • OEM: yes

Packaging

Selling Units: Multiple of 10 Pieces
Single package size: 62X41X57 CM
Single gross weight: 10.0 KG
 

Description

 

QH303 is 300Mbps high power wireless router. This product is specifically designed for Middling and Small Corporation or home needs. It will allow you to connect your network wirelessly better than ever, sharing Internet Access, files and fun, easily and securely. It is easy to configure and operate for even non-technical users. Instructions for installing and configuring this product can be found in this manual. Before you install and use this product, please read this manual carefully for full exploiting the functions of this product.

 

 

Features

 

 

 

  • Complies with IEEE802.11b/g/n standards
  • Provides up to 300Mbps transmission rates
  • Supports the various Wi-Fi shared the longer range
  • 5dBi antennas
  • Provides one 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation Ethernet LAN ports
  • Supports SSID broadcast control
  • Supports WMM and WMM-APSD
  • Supports WEP, TKIP and AES encryption
  • Wireless auto-channel selection
  • Supports configuration file backup and restore
  • 4M flash, 64M RAM
 

Specifications

 

 
 

Standards

IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11b

Chipset

BMC5357

Wireless Signal Rates
With Automatic Fallback

11n: 270/243/216/162/108/81/54/27Mbps

        135/121.5/108/81/54/40.5/27/13.5Mbps

        130/117/104/78/52/39/26/13Mbps

        65/58.5/52/39/26/19.5/13/6.5Mbps

11g: 54/48/36/24/18/12/9/6M(dynamic)

11b: 11/5.5/2/1M(dynamic)

Frequency Range

2.4-2.4835GHz

Wireless Transmit Power (MAX)

20dBm (MAX)

Modulation Technology

DBPSK, DQPSK, CCK, OFDM, 16-QAM, 64-QAM

Receiver Sensitivity

270M: -68dBm@10% PER

130M: -68dBm@10% PER

108M: -68dBm@10% PER

54M: -68dBm@10% PER

11M: -85dBm@8% PER

6M: -88dBm@10% PER

1M: -90dBm@8% PER

Hardware Specification

Interface

3 10/100M Auto-Sensing RJ45 Port(Auto MDI/MDIX)

1 10/100M Auto-Sensing RJ45 Port(Auto MDI/MDIX)

Antenna

5dBi Omni Directional Antenna x 3

Power Supply Unit

Input: Localized to Country of Sale

Output: DC

Operating temperature

0°C~40°C (32℉~104℉)

Storage temperature

-40°C~70°C (-40℉~158℉)

Relative humidity

10% ~ 90%, Non Condensation

Storage Humidity

5%~95% Non-Condensing

Dimensions

197x 142x 35mm (without antenna)

 



在线询价

至: International sales
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

300Mbps wireless router with two high gain antennas
300Mbps wireless router with two high gain antennas
150Mbps Portable Wireless AP Mini Router
150Mbps Portable Wireless AP Mini Router
Low radiation 300Mbps 5 DBI wifi router
Low radiation 300Mbps 5 DBI wifi router
MTK chip wifi router
MTK chip wifi router
802.11N 2.4GHZ wifi router with high gain 5Dbi detachable antennas
802.11N 2.4GHZ wifi router with high gain 5Dbi detachable antennas
供应产品

Same products

CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
MSK-420EUB-SDA1
MSK-420EUB-SDA1 卖方: 不妥协的颜色精度和亮度均匀度通过精确的校准和高超的面板技术 超窄的边框(10mm)和3840 2160像素的分辨率,几乎是无缝的,像真人一样的观看体验。 dvi/hdmi/display端口...
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited