300M Ralink 7620n wireless router with good quality

Quick Details

  • Products Status: Stock
  • Type: Wireless
  • Application: Soho
  • Function: Firewall, QoS
  • LAN Ports: 3
  • WAN Ports: 1
  • Certification: CE/Rohs/CCC
  • Brand Name: Gaoke
  • Model Number: Q308
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Interface: 10/100M 1WAN 3LAN
  • Chipset: Ralink7620n
  • Voltage: DC 12V, 1A
  • Antennas: 5dBi antenna x 3pcs
  • Wireless Band: 2.4GHz
  • Wireless Speed: 300Mbps
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11b/g/n
  • OEM: yes
  • Dimensions (H x W x D): 199x 132 x 31mm (without antenna)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 1* 300Mbps Router 1* 9V 0.6A Power supply 1* User Manual 3* 5dBi antenna
Delivery Detail: Delivery: 1~30days after payment
 
Product Description

Q308 is 300Mbps wireless router. This product is specifically designed for Middling and Small Corporation or home needs. It will allow you to connect your network wirelessly better than ever, sharing Internet Access, files and fun, easily and securely. It is easy to configure and operate for even non-technical users. Instructions for installing and configuring this product can be found in this manual. Before you install and use this product, please read this manual carefully for full exploiting the functions of this product.

 

 

 

Features

  • Complies with IEEE802.11b/g/n standards
  • Provides up to 300Mbps transmission rates
  • Supports the various Wi-Fi shared the longer range
  • 5dBi antennas
  • Provides one 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation Ethernet LAN ports
  • Supports SSID broadcast control
  • Supports WMM and WMM-APSD
  • Supports WEP, TKIP and AES encryption
  • Wireless auto-channel selection
  • Supports configuration file backup and restore
  • 1M flash, 8M RAM

 

Specifications

 

Standards

IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11b

Chipset

Ralink7620n

Wireless Signal Rates
With Automatic Fallback

11n: 270/243/216/162/108/81/54/27Mbps

        135/121.5/108/81/54/40.5/27/13.5Mbps

        130/117/104/78/52/39/26/13Mbps

        65/58.5/52/39/26/19.5/13/6.5Mbps

11g: 54/48/36/24/18/12/9/6M(dynamic)

11b: 11/5.5/2/1M(dynamic)

Frequency Range

2.4-2.4835GHz

Wireless Transmit Power (MAX)

20dBm (MAX)

Modulation Technology

DBPSK, DQPSK, CCK, OFDM, 16-QAM, 64-QAM

Receiver Sensitivity

270M: -68dBm@10% PER

130M: -68dBm@10% PER

108M: -68dBm@10% PER

54M: -68dBm@10% PER

11M: -85dBm@8% PER

6M: -88dBm@10% PER

1M: -90dBm@8% PER

Hardware Specification

Interface

3 10/100M Auto-Sensing RJ45 Port(Auto MDI/MDIX)

1 10/100M Auto-Sensing RJ45 Port(Auto MDI/MDIX)

Antenna

5dBi Omni Directional Antenna x 3

Power Supply Unit

Input: Localized to Country of Sale

Output: DC

Operating temperature

0°C~40°C (32℉~104℉)

Storage temperature

-40°C~70°C (-40℉~158℉)

Relative humidity

10% ~ 90%, Non Condensation

Storage Humidity

5%~95% Non-Condensing

Dimensions

199x 132 x 31mm (without antenna)

 

 



在线询价

至: International sales
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

300Mbps 3 ports Gaoke W316 2T2R 300m wifi router
300Mbps 3 ports Gaoke W316 2T2R 300m wifi router
Ralink 7620n chipset Wireless network router
Ralink 7620n chipset Wireless network router Description   Q307R is 300Mbps wireless router. This product is specifically designed for Middling and Small Corporation or ...
300Mbps home Wireless Router with Strong signals
300Mbps home Wireless Router with Strong signals
MTK chip wifi router
MTK chip wifi router
wireless wifi router with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n standards
wireless wifi router with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n standards Quick Details Products Status: Stock Type: Wireless Application: Soho Function: Firewall, QoS LAN Ports: 3 WAN Ports:&n...
供应产品

Same products

CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
MSK-420EUB-SDA1
MSK-420EUB-SDA1 卖方: 不妥协的颜色精度和亮度均匀度通过精确的校准和高超的面板技术 超窄的边框(10mm)和3840 2160像素的分辨率,几乎是无缝的,像真人一样的观看体验。 dvi/hdmi/display端口...
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited