patch cord

  The patch cord is an accessories used for connection from equipment to wiring link .It has two kinds of single mode and multimode optical fiber patch cord.Which optimized the work characteristic of 850nm,1300nm,1550nm ,and has highest wavelength & lowest reduction,so that it can meet the former windows’ demand .The patch cord available all kinds of cable such as optical fiber cable ,GYTXW cable,UMIC cable and so on .3.Features: ◆ Low insertion loss ◆ Good repeatability ◆ Good exchangeability ◆ Return loss is big ◆Data processing networks ◆ Good mutual plug performance ◆ Good temperature stability 4.Applications: ◆CATV ◆Test equipments ◆Optical access networks ◆Local Area Networks(LAN) ◆Optical fiber sensor(OFS) ◆Telecommunication networks 5.Classification: ◆(Single-mode Fiber):In general situation Housing color is yellow,connector & casing are blue color ,and has long transmit distance. ◆(Multimode Fiber):In general situation Housing color is orange or gray,connector & casing are black/beige color ,and has short transmit distance. ◆The patch cord is an accessories that use for connection of the fiber equipments to realize photoelectric conversion .the connector include FC,SC ,FC,MU,E2000,SMA,MPO and ST ,and have PC,UPC,APC face contact ways. Classification Form :     Name  Patch Cord/Tail Fiber specifications  Connector  FC、SC、LC、MU、MTRJ、E2000----  FC、SC、LC、MU、MTRJ、E2000----- Face type  grade)PC、UPC、APC  grade)PC、UPC、APC  Mode  SM/MM,To choose  Core fiber QTY Single or double ,to choose  OD  Φ0.9,1.0,Φ2,Φ3,to choose  Length  3m,according the requirements    6.Technology Parameters Model unit FC, SC, LC/ Armored patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000 SM MM SM MM SM MM SM PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 Echo loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75 Wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 Operating Temperature ℃ -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 Storage Temperature ℃ -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 Cable Diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9


在线询价

至: Shenzhen Yeyang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

sfp transceiver
sfp transceiver
patch cord
patch cord
gbic transceiver
gbic transceiver
光纤收发器
光纤收发器
供应产品

Same products

Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
WTS NEW F/S CISCO Catalyst Switch WS-C3750G-48PS-S 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment,Cisco Router,Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules,Cisco Firewall( 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
3750X ON SALE! WS-C3750X-24S-S CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD