Gigabit 2UTP+2SFP Media Converter

SF2T6 Series provides two 100M optical fiber ports and six 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. it is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

 
   

Main features

1 With two optical fiber ports and six UTP ports, SF2T6 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).

2 Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

3 Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection

4 Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame

5 Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

 

Technical Specifications

Operating standards:  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Connector: 

UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; 

Fiber: SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

  Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode):  8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

 Flow control  

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

 LED Light: PWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act

 Power supply:AC100 ~ 240V,  DC5V 2A;

 Environment temperature:0 ~ +50

 Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70

 Humidity:5% ~90%

 Dimensions:125 × 27 × 85mm

Order Information

Model

Product description

SF2T6M

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 6 UTP ports and 2 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 2km.

SF2T6S

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 6 UTP ports and 2 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

SF2T6WS

10/100M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 6 UTP ports and 2 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

 



在线询价

至: StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

百兆单模光纤收发器
百兆单模光纤收发器  ST-C series Fiber Media Converters can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber in...
10/100/1000T to SFP Media converter
10/100/1000T to SFP Media converter  Gigabit SFP Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber int...
100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP
100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP
8-port PoE 10/100M Ethernet Switch
8-port PoE 10/100M Ethernet Switch
10/100M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch (2FX+1TX)
10/100M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch (2FX+1TX)
供应产品

Same products

Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall
Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WS-C3560X-48T-S CISCO NETWORKING NIB SWITCH Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base
WS-C3560X-48T-S CISCO NETWORKING NIB SWITCH Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
Good Price! WS-C2960S-48FPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH
Good Price! WS-C2960S-48FPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD