Gigabit optical fiber Ethernet switch(1FX+2UTP)

GSF1T2 , 3 port Gigabit Ethernet Switch ,has two 10/100/1000M UTP ports and one 1000M optical port. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

 

 

Main features

◆Two RJ45 ports and One Fiber port ,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports

◆Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.

◆Broadcast storm protection

◆Supports VLAN

◆Supports the max 1536 bytes frame

◆Small power consumption (5W), low heat, good stability

 

 

Technical Specifications

◆Operating standards:  IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-FX

MAC address:1K

Frame buffer memory: 512Kb RAM .

◆Bandwidth: 12 G, can be transmitted to achieve non-blocking wire-speed

◆Cable: UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

◆Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

Power: AC110-240V;

◆Environment temperature:0 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity::5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions:

Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm

Power internal : 27 (high) x 85 (width) x 135 (length) mm

 

Fiber Optic Information

Type

Connector

Fiber type

 

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

GSF1T2

multimode

SC/ST

550m

850/1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-18dBm

7dBm

GSF1T2-20

singlemode

SC

20km

1310nm

-11~-5dBm

-23dBm

11dBm

GWSF1T2-20

Singlemode Singlefiber

SC

20km

1310/1550nm

-14~-8dBm

-21dBm

12dBm

 

Order Information

 

Model

Product description

GSF1T2-2

Three ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and one 1000M Multimode Fiber port distance 0~550M

GSF1T2-xx

Three ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and one 1000M Singlemode Fiber port distance 0~100KM

GWSF1T2-X

Three ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and one 1000M Singlemode Singlefiber Fiber port distance 0~100KM



在线询价

至: StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

8-port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch
8-port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch
Gigabit optical fiber Ethernet switch(1FX+2UTP)
Gigabit optical fiber Ethernet switch(1FX+2UTP)
8-Port PoE Switch + 2-Port Gigabit/SFP
8-Port PoE Switch + 2-Port Gigabit/SFP
Gigabit 2UTP+2SFP Media Converter
Gigabit 2UTP+2SFP Media Converter
100M Optical ethernet switch,1FX+8UTP
100M Optical ethernet switch,1FX+8UTP
供应产品

Same products

Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall
Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WS-C3560X-48T-S CISCO NETWORKING NIB SWITCH Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base
WS-C3560X-48T-S CISCO NETWORKING NIB SWITCH Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
Good Price! WS-C2960S-48FPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH
Good Price! WS-C2960S-48FPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD