OTDR

TE700 series of handhold Optical OTDR is a high performance, cost-effective optical network analysis tester, with feature of lightweight, easy to use, highly intelligent and having a hotkey for automatic rapid testing.

 

 

Specification:

Brand Type

TECO

Connector Type

FC (SC, LC)

Wavelength

1310nm 1550nm

Fiber type

Single-mode

Weaken Blind spot

15m

Event Blind spot

8m

Dynamic Range

26dB-28dB

Maximum test distance

80km

Data storage capacity

180 test curve

Size

220mm× 110mm× 70mm

 

 

Features:

  • Small, powerful and portable
  • battery powered
  • 3.5 Inch TFT-LCD can meet the needs of high luminance environment and night.
  • Be with simple and friendly graphical user interface.
  • Touch screen panel and keyboard button can meet different operator's habits.
  • Hotkey for rapid testing, and just press the hotkey you can obtain the required operational test results.
  • Provides three power saving modes, close the LCD screen, equipment sleep and power-down, continuous working time up to 8 hours
  • 1310/1550 dual-wavelength testing
  • Visible light source, facilitate to inspect fiber break
  • Complete PC analysis software
  • Easy to operate

 

Application:

Determine fiber optic cable or fiber optic's failure point, connection point, breakpoint position. Describe fiber optic cable or fiber's loss distribution curve, measure cable, fiber's length and the loss, attenuation coefficient between two points

Measure fiber optic cable, optical fiber connector's insertion loss Measure fiber optic cable, optical fiber's reflection loss

Be widely used in metropolitan, WAN, CATV and other communication systems for fiber optic cable or fiber installation, troubleshoot, transformation and maintenance.

 

 



在线询价

至: Shenzhen Teco Optic Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

红光笔
红光笔
Optical light source
Optical light source
Optical light source
Optical light source
Optical light source
Optical light source
fusion splicer
fusion splicer Features: Digital fusion splicer with automatic focus function Fiber core can be display clearly Single X or Y view and X & Y view simulta...
供应产品

Same products

CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited