Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Product Features

  1. Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
  2. Hot pluggable 30 pin connector
  3. Compliant with XFP MSA
  4. Transmission distance of 300m over multi mode fiber
  5. 850nm Vcsel laser transmitter.
  6. Duplex LC connector
  7. 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  8. XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
  9. Single power supply voltages : +3.3V
  10. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  11. Power dissipation: <1.5W
  12. RoHS Compliant Part
 

APPLICATIONS

  1. 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet
  2. 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
  3. Other optical links

 



在线询价

至: WareX Technologies Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km
供应产品

Same products

CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited