10G SFP+ SR

10G SFP+ SR10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver 300m Reach (PN: SPP-8592-SRx)Features ●  Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR ●  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 ●  Hot Pluggable ●  850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector ●  Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF ●  Operating case temperature ●  Standard:  0 to +70°C ●  Extended: -20 to +80°C ●  Industrial: -40 to +85°C ●  Low power consumption ●  All-metal housing for superior EMI performance ●  Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver ●  Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth ●  Multi-Rate support from 2G fiber channel to 10G EthernetApplications ●  10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps ●  10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps ●  Other optical linksOrdering information for 10G SFP+ SRSPP-8592-SRCSFP+ 10.3Gbps, 850nm, 300m, 0ºC ~ +70ºCSPP-8592-SRESFP+ 10.3Gbps, 850nm, 300m, -20ºC ~ +80ºCSPP-8592-SRISFP+ 10.3Gbps, 850nm, 300m, -40ºC ~ +85ºCRegular Product Name/part number 10Gbase SFP+ SRSFP-10G-SRJ9151A10G-SFPP-SR 


在线询价

至: Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

供应产品

Same products

Cell phone cover glass and High gloss finish cover glass
Cell phone cover glass and High gloss finish cover glass 卖方: JIANGSU SINA OPTICAL INSTRUMENT CO.,LTD Cover glass is protective glass,cover glass as an important component of the touch device,it's ma...
underwater shooting filter and Large angle diving lens
underwater shooting filter and Large angle diving lens 卖方: JIANGSU SINA OPTICAL INSTRUMENT CO.,LTD Diving filter for underwater shooting,it can correct the white balance, effectively improve the q...
Dual Channel Filter and RGB Self-timer Filter
Dual Channel Filter and RGB Self-timer Filter 卖方: JIANGSU SINA OPTICAL INSTRUMENT CO.,LTD RGB is mainly used for self-timer,IR is mainly used for iris recognition,through RGBIR chip + dua...
 Blue glass lens dual camera imaging and double photo fit technology
Blue glass lens dual camera imaging and double photo fit technology 卖方: JIANGSU SINA OPTICAL INSTRUMENT CO.,LTD In a Holder group into two blue glass lens,each lens is individually imaged and combined into an ...
Used in mobile phones and computer camera imaging system filter
Used in mobile phones and computer camera imaging system filter 卖方: JIANGSU SINA OPTICAL INSTRUMENT CO.,LTD Used in mobile phones, computer camera imaging system CSP process diameter of 4.0mm, 3.0mm or eve...