Testosterone Propionate (Steroids)

Product name:Testosterone Propionate (Steroids)
Other name:Testosterone-17beta-propionate; Testosteroni propionas; Testoxyl; Testrex; Tostrin; Uniteston; Vulvan;
CAS register number:57-85-2
EINECS :200-351-1
Molecular formula:C22H32O3
Molecular weight:344.49
Assay:98% min
2. Product description

Usage: Pharmaceutical material, Steroid hormone, Anabolin. Male hormone drugs for male sexual dysfunction, aplastic anemia.

Testosterone propionate is also called the testosterone propionate, testosterone propionate, under normal temperature for white crystal or white crystalline powder, odourless. Insoluble in water, soluble ethanol or ether, slightly soluble in vegetable oils, easily soluble in chloroform. Pharmacological effects similar to a testosterone, but slightly stronger than the latter. Because oral easily destroyed by the liver, the oral is invalid. Often intramuscular injection solution, the oil absorption is slow, strong and durable, can maintain time for just a few days. Testosterone propionate can promote the development of male organs and secondary sex characteristic, promote protein synthesis and bone formation, estrogen, inhibit the growth of endometrium and ovary and pituitary function. Used for testosterone, cryptorchidism, male hypogonadism, gynecological diseases, such as menorrhagia, uterine fibroids, senile osteoporosis and aplastic anemia.

The propionate ester can be very irritating to the site of injection. In fact, many sensitive individuals choose to stay away from this steroid completely, their body reacting with a pronounced soreness and low-grade fever that may last for a few days.

Those who do not mind frequent injections will find propionate to be quite an effective steroid. As with all testosterones, it is a powerful mass drug, capable of producing rapid gains in size and strength. At the same time the buildup of estrogen and DHT (dihydrotestosterone) will be pronounced, so typical testosterone side effects are to be expected.

Character: White crystalline powder. Testosterone propionate is sensitive to light. Incompatible with alkalis and oxidizing agents.




Send product request

To: Wuhan Network Union E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Geraniol
Geraniol Geraniol English Name: Geraniol Alias: geraniol, fragrant geranium alcohol, Lemonol [chemical name 2,6-Octadien-1-ol, 3,7-dimethyl-(E) - [Formula] ...
Betamethasone 21-acetate
Betamethasone 21-acetate Betamethasone 21-acetate English Synonyms: 9ALPHA-FLUORO-16BETA-METHYL-11BETA,17ALPHA,21-TRIHYDROXY-1,4-PREGNADIENE-3,20-DIONE 21-ACETATE;9a-fluor...
Artemether
Artemether Name:Artemether MF:C16H26O5 MW: 298.37 CAS:71963-77-4 Related categories:CASHerbal ingredients; antimalarial drugs; anti-infectives; Pharmaceutical...
Methenolone Acetate
Methenolone Acetate Methenolone Acetate Synonyms: primobolone;1(5a)-androsten-1beta-methyl-17beta-ol-3-one Acetate CAS: 434-05-9 EINECS: 207-097-0 Assay:97%-102% spec...
Fluoxymesterone (Steroids)
Fluoxymesterone (Steroids) Fluoxymesterone (Steroids) CAS: 76-43-7 EINECS: 200-961-8 Molecular fomular:C20H29FO3     Molecular Weight:336.44 Assay: 99% min. Packing: foi...
All supplier products

Same products

北京市gemstone cabochons 100% genuine guaranteepreferred Ho Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD was founded in 2005-03-10, After a period of rapid...
thermometer infrared,you can choose BRAVthermometerfor its Seller:    BRAV Electronic Technologieslocated in Guangdong Province,Shenzhen,Bao'an Distr...
&baby thermometer supplier,BRAVprovides one-stop service o Seller:    BRAV Electronic Technologiesis a company with body thermometer supplier the low...
if you are Looking for suppliers ofbaby thermometer suppli Seller:    BRAV Electronic Technologieslocated in Guangdong Province,Shenzhen,Bao'an Distr...
theGood prospects water jetof yongda machine,ensure high qu Seller:    As a [-90] integrated service provider,Fo Shan YongShengDa Machinery Co.Ltd foc...