Coleus Forskohlii Suppliers India

Coleus Forskohlii

Coleus Forskohlii 20%/Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract / coleus forskohlii root

Botanical Name : Coleus Forskohlii
Family Name : Lamiaceae
Common Name : Coleous rootes
Part Used : Roots
Habitat : Grows on the dry slopes on the indian plains and in the foothills of the himalayas.
Product offered : Roots
Uses : The root is used for a myriad of medicinal purposes. According to the ancient Sanskrit texts, coleus has been used as a medical herb to treat heart and lung diseases, intestinal spasms, insomnia and convulsions. It also lowers blood pressure, antispasmodic, dilates the blood vessels.

It is found to be effective in skin conditions as eczema and psoriasis. Coleus is primarily indicated for cardiovascular diseases including hypertension, congestive heart failure and angina. It is also used for asthma, intestinal colic, uterine cramps as well as painful urination. Coleus can aid in digestive and malabsorption disorders through its ability to stimulate secretion of saliva, hydrochloric acid, pepsin, amalyase and pancreatic enzymes and increase nutrient absorption in the small intestine. It accelerates the breakdown of existing fat stores and promotes healthy cardiovascular function, lowers elevated blood pressure. Useful in treatment for eczema and other allergic condition. The oil finds useful applications in flavor and fragrance preparations as well as in aromatherapy.




Send product request

To: SVM Exports
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Cuttlefish Bone Suppliers India Cuttle Fish Bone Cuttle Fish Bone Minerals:- Your cute and cheerful parakeet gets most of the nutrients he needs from a balanced diet of seed and ...
Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis Suppliers Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Common name: Hibiscus Latin name: Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Other names: China Rose, Chinese hibiscus, Shoe Flower Family: Mal...
Passiflora Incarnata Suppliers India
Passiflora Incarnata Suppliers India Passiflora incarnate Passiflora incarnata also known as the Purple Passionflower or Maypop, is a fruit –bearing perennial vine common to the...
Centella Asiatica Suppliers India
Centella Asiatica Suppliers India Centella asiatica B.Name : Centella asiatica Family : Apiaceae Centella is a perennial, prostrate aromatic herb flourishing on water and damp ar...
Hemidesmus Indicus Suppliers India
Hemidesmus Indicus Suppliers India Hemidesmus Indicus Specifications Pure Ayurvedic Raw Herbs - Hemidesmus Indicus / Indian Sarsaparilla / Anantmul From India Exporter of Herb - H...
All supplier products

Same products

Pandora Gift Sets Seller: Dames North Face Windbreaker Groen - €100.44 : The North Face, northface2016.top Padora charmespandora armbandpandora armbanden
longines heritage Seller: Dames North Face Windbreaker Groen - €100.44 : The North Face, northface2016.top longines conquest replica longines conquest fake longines conquest watches http://www.girltiffany...
spyder Seller: Dames North Face Windbreaker Groen - €100.44 : The North Face, northface2016.top spyder jackets spyder jackets outlet spyder ski jacket http://www.girltiffany.com/ tiffany outle...
New mesh babydoll hot girls sexy sleepwear girls sexy night dress photos
New mesh babydoll hot girls sexy sleepwear girls sexy night dress photos Seller: Guangzhou Peiguan Garment Co.,Ltd New mesh babydoll hot girls sexy sleepwear girls sexy night dress photos Product Description ...
PSCDM024DCBAN 16809-541/4	MOORE
PSCDM024DCBAN 16809-541/4 MOORE Seller: PSCDM024DCBAN 16809-541/4 MOORE Contact Name: Jenny  QQ:2851195478 Email:sales2*amikon.cn(*...