.

FBM204 P0914SY

Details

The Channel Isolated, Discrete I/O Interface Modules (FBM241/b/c/d) have eight discrete input channels and eight discrete output channels. Associated termination assemblies (TAs) support discrete input or output signals at voltages of under 60 V dc, 120 V ac/125 V dc, or 240 V ac. Depending on the type of I/O signal required, the TAs contain current limiting devices, fuses, relays, or relay outputs with internal or external power source and fusing.

Features

Key features of the FBM241/b/c/d modules are:

-Eight discrete inputs

-Eight discrete outputs

-Supports discrete inputs/output signals at voltages of:

• 15 to 60Vdc

• 120 V ac/125 V dc

• 240Vac.

-Each input and output is galvanically isolated:

group isolated when used with external excitation

-Compact, rugged design suitable for enclosure in Class G3 (harsh) environments

-Executes the Discrete I/O or Ladder Logic program, with the followingconfigurable options:

Input Filter Time, Fail Safe Configuration, Fail-Safe Fall-Back, and Sustained or Momentary Outputs

-Various Termination Assemblies (TAs) that contain:

• Current limiting devices

• Fuses

• Relay outputs

Lead time and packing method

Packing:Brand new and original in box

Delivery time:2-3 days against the payment

Payment term:Telegram transfer

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

WOODWARD 5462-718
WOODWARD 5501-380
WOODWARD 5462-408
WOODWARD 5464-210
WOODWARD 5461-648
WOODWARD 5463-785
WOODWARD 5461-655
WOODWARD 8200-226
WOODWARD 5461-650
WOODWARD 5136-DNP-CPCI
WOODWARD 5437-672
WOODWARD 9662-110
WOODWARD 5464-414
WOODWARD SST-DN3-PCI-1-E
WOODWARD 5464-211
WOODWARD SST-ESR2-CLX
WOODWARD 5464-013
WOODWARD PCU1000
WOODWARD 5463-473
WOODWARD SST-PB3-PCU
WOODWARD 9907-163
WOODWARD SST-PFB3-PCI
WOODWARD EASYGEN-2500-5
WOODWARD 8440-1884
WOODWARD 9905-003
WOODWARD 9905-792
WOODWARD 8290-184
WOODWARD 8271-467
WOODWARD 9907-838
WOODWARD 5417-175
WOODWARD 9907-175
WOODWARD 5417-028
WOODWARD 5466-355
WOODWARD 5417-040
WOODWARD 5466-353
WOODWARD 5441-693
WOODWARD SA1509-24
WOODWARD 9905-068 2301A
WOODWARD 9907-018
WOODWARD SST-DN4-104-2

​


Send product request

To: Cambia Automation Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

3500/
3500/ 3500/ 3500/ Bently Nevada | 3500 series monitor Components 3500/93 Panel Mount System Display 3500/93 Interface Module 3500/94M VGA...
Bently nevada
Bently nevada Product details Quick Details packing Place of Origin Delivery Min order New&original USA 1-3days 1 product Name:S...
Bently nevada
Bently nevada Bently Nevada products 3500 Series Monitor system 3000 Series Monitor system Bently Nevada Extension Cable Vibration and Position Cards Reciprocati...
3500/
3500/ 3500/ 3500/ 3500/ GE Bently Nevada | Advantage Price GE EDI module in the United States is operated in a more environmentally friendly way....
1747-SCNR	ALLEN BRADLEY
1747-SCNR ALLEN BRADLEY ALLEN BRADLEY SUPPLIER Here I would like to introduce our best selling products range: 1)SLC500(1747/17460.) 2 )Muicrologix(1764/1763/1762/1766/...
All supplier products

Same products

Automatic Rainbow Lollipop Machine
Automatic Rainbow Lollipop Machine Seller: Jiangsu Flying Dragon Food Machinery Co., Ltd. The Automatic Rainbow Lollipop Machine supports the production of colorful rainbow lollipops with...
TC SERIES 180-210 HP TRACTOR
TC SERIES 180-210 HP TRACTOR Seller: TIANJIN TRACTOR MANUFACTURING CO., LTD Our company has long specialized in the development of high-horsepower wheeled tractors. This par...
TVH2704-3504(Hybrid Tractor)
TVH2704-3504(Hybrid Tractor) Seller: TIANJIN TRACTOR MANUFACTURING CO., LTD Hybrid tractorsadopt a diesel engine plus motor hybrid drive system. Supported by an intelligent ...
3Y SERIES 100-120 HP TRACTOR
3Y SERIES 100-120 HP TRACTOR Seller: TIANJIN TRACTOR MANUFACTURING CO., LTD With the advancement of agriculture, existing medium-sized tractorsare no longer sufficient to me...
REAL CASE OF TS SERIES TRACTOR --TTS2404
REAL CASE OF TS SERIES TRACTOR --TTS2404 Seller: TIANJIN TRACTOR MANUFACTURING CO., LTD A 240 Horsepower Tractoris designed for large-scale agricultural operations that require strong p...