.

1*2 Mini Fiber Optic Splitter

Optical splitter is a part of passive components (also called optical passive components) in the process of optical transmission. Like coaxial cable transmission systems, optical network systems also need to couple, branch, and distribute optical signals, which requires optical realized by a splitter.

Fiber optic plc splitter 1x2is one of the important passive components in the optical fiber link. 1x2 fiber splitteris an optical fiber tandem device with multiple input ends and multiple output ends (generally one input end in a CATV system). And fiber splitter 1x2also plays a very important role in the process. To plan and distribute the optical fiber network, the choice of optical splitter is particularly important.

As one of the professional optical fibre manufacturing companies, TUOLIMA can customize the optical cable according to your requirements.

If you have any questions, please consult us.

Details of 1*2 Mini Fiber Optic Splitter

PLCS

Port Type

Cable type

Fiber length

Connector type

PLC Splitter

1*4

Ribbon Fiber

Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube

1 meter

specify

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/UPC

LC/APC

Others Specify

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

2*32

Others Specify

TUOLIMA is a professional fiber optic products supplier, we provide fiber optic drop cable, outdoor fiber optic cableand etc. Want to know more? Please contact us.



Send product request

To: Hangzhou Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Y Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Y Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector The quick SC / APC connector incorporates a new disposable wedge tool system, eliminating the need for specialized expansion tools. SC/ APC quic...
GYTA / GYTS Fiber Optic Cable
GYTA / GYTS Fiber Optic Cable The structure of GYTA cableis that single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber is sheathed in a loose tube made of high modulus polyester material, and...
C201 C202 C304 Stainless Steel Cable Strap
C201 C202 C304 Stainless Steel Cable Strap The stainless steel banding can guarantee extended service life; and attaching under significant mechanical loads. Minimal breaking load is also...
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Optic ADSS Cable is known as an all-dielectric self-supporting optical cable. Self-supporting ensures that the ADSS outdoor fiber cablehas su...
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Fiber optic PLC splitter's indicators are based on the planar wave-guide technology. The fiber optic plc splitterprovides a low-cost and perfect po...
All supplier products

Same products

China Supplier Radial bearing N312EM1 DLD320-20X2 for power generation
China Supplier Radial bearing N312EM1 DLD320-20X2 for power generation Seller: DONGFANG YOYIK (DEYANG) ENGNIEERING CO; LTD China Supplier Radial bearing N312EM1 DLD320-20X2 for power generation YOYIK is a research and de...
China supply Impeller DLD320-20X2 for turbine generator
China supply Impeller DLD320-20X2 for turbine generator Seller: DONGFANG YOYIK (DEYANG) ENGNIEERING CO; LTD China supply Impeller DLD320-20X2 for turbine generator Deyang YOYIK skill is strong, the product...
XTY-1000W11080-60 Large-sized Full Automatic Balers
XTY-1000W11080-60 Large-sized Full Automatic Balers Seller: JIANGSU XUTIAN ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION MACHINERY CO., LTD. XTY-1000W11080-60 is a full automatic baler with 100T pressure controlled by the comprehensive to...
XTY-1A Kitchen Garbage Balers
XTY-1A Kitchen Garbage Balers Seller: JIANGSU XUTIAN ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION MACHINERY CO., LTD. This product is very suitable to use in the vessels,drilling platform, harbor, hospitals etc. bec...
XTB-200 Baling And Bagging Machines
XTB-200 Baling And Bagging Machines Seller: JIANGSU XUTIAN ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION MACHINERY CO., LTD. XTB-200 is a manual feeding bagging baler and baling machine.Its operation is very simple: only o...