.

1.25G SFP

Primus IT 1.25G optical module may be provided to support the maximum rate of 1.25Gbps. Using FP or DBF laser, it can be compatible with multiple brand switches, commercial-grade and industrial-grade are optional.

Specifications of 1.25G sfp

Features of 1.25 gSFP Transceiver

Supports up to 1.25Gbps bit rates

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 20km for SMF transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

Compatible with RoHS·

Single +3.3V power supply

Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Operating case temperature:

Standard: 0 to +70°C

Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Primus IT 1.25 gSFPTransceiver1310nm 10km/ sfp 1.25 g 1310nm 20kmtransceiver is a high-performance and cost-effective module, which is composed of a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a cross-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and a single-chip microcomputer control unit. It supports the data rate of 1.25Gbps and the transmission distance of 10 km/20 km SMF.

All modules meet the level I laser safety requirements. And they can be applied in1.25Gbps Optical systems,Gigabit Ethernet, etc.

The transceiver is compatible with SFP multi-source protocol and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics.

Primus IT is a professional optical transceiver supplier, Primushas been dedicated to developing, manufacturing and marketing for optical transceivers.



Send product request

To: PRIMUS IT Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10G ASYMMETRIC EPON
10G ASYMMETRIC EPON The asymmetric system only has a downlink rate of 10.3125 Gbit/s, while the uplink rate is still 1.25 Gbit/s. As the first mature next-generation P...
New Released
New Released For a long time, Primus It has been working to solve the bottleneck problem of network bandwidth optical modules through continuous technological i...
1.25G SFP
1.25G SFP Primus IT 1.25G optical module may be provided to support the maximum rate of 1.25Gbps. Using FP or DBF laser, it can be compatible with multiple b...
25G DAC/AOC Cable
25G DAC/AOC Cable Primus It provides 25G DACand AOC, which are widely used in 5G fronthaul, data center and other scenarios. All products adopt a fully optimized str...
40G DAC/AOC Cable
40G DAC/AOC Cable With the widespread application of 40G networks, QSFP+DAC and AOC are essential components in 40G networks. It is an ideal short-distance connectio...
All supplier products

Same products

COMBI® Atrazine 22.5%+Fluroxypyr 5%+Nicosulfuron 2.5% 30%OD Herbicide
COMBI® Atrazine 22.5%+Fluroxypyr 5%+Nicosulfuron 2.5% 30%OD Herbicide Seller: Chico Crop Science Co., Ltd. Product Introduction Atrazine 22.5% + Fluroxypyr 5% + Nicosulfuron2.5% 30%OD. Product Feature...
CLOTHO® Pinoxaden 5% EC Herbicide
CLOTHO® Pinoxaden 5% EC Herbicide Seller: Chico Crop Science Co., Ltd. Product Introduction Pinoxaden 5% EC. Product Feature Pinoxadenis a new phenyl pyrazolin...
CHICO SEAKING® Liquid Seaweed Extract Organic Fertilizer
CHICO SEAKING® Liquid Seaweed Extract Organic Fertilizer Seller: Chico Crop Science Co., Ltd. Product Introduction Alginic Acid ≥21g/L. Micro-Elements ≥8g/L. Product Feature T...
CHICO SEAKING® Green Elves Seaweed Fertilizer Powder Organic Fertilizer
CHICO SEAKING® Green Elves Seaweed Fertilizer Powder Organic Fertilizer Seller: Chico Crop Science Co., Ltd. CHICO SEAKING® Green Elves Seaweed Fertilizer PowderOrganic Fertilizer Product Introduction ...
Aluminum Grain Shovel
Aluminum Grain Shovel Seller: Union booster A high quality combination of lightweight aluminum and durable hardwood. FEATURES OF ALUMINUM ...