.

FBT Splitter Coupler

The ftth fbt fiber optic splitteruses the traditional fused biconical process to disturb two (or more) coated optical fibers in a certain way, melt under high temperature heating, stretch to both sides at the same time, and finally form a special waveguide structure in the form of double cone in the heating zone. By controlling the torsion angle and stretching length of the optical fiber, Different spectral ratios can be obtained.

FBT fiberoptical splitter has more than 20 years of history and experience, and its production process has been very mature. Because its raw materials are quartz substrate, optical fiber, heat shrinkable tube and stainless steel tube, it is widely used in various passive optical networks, especially in applications with small shunt scale (such as 1:2, 1:4, etc.)

Different Types of FBT Splitter, Fbt Couplerfor Sale

As an FBT CouplerSplittersmanufacturer, PHXFIBER provides FBT coupler for sale, including All Band Coupler, Dual Window Coupler, Three Window Coupler, Wide Band Coupler, Polarization Maintaining Coupler, etc.

Single Mode All Band CouplerSingle Mode All Band Coupler

Single Mode All Band Coupler

Single Mode Double Window CouplerSingle Mode Double Window Coupler

Single Mode Double Window Coupler

Single Mode Three Window CouplerSingle Mode Three Window Coupler

Single Mode Three Window Coupler

1×3(1×4) Monolithic Single Mode Coupler1×3(1×4) Monolithic Single Mode Coupler

1×3(1×4) Monolithic Single Mode Coupler

3×3(4×4) Monolithic Single Mode Coupler3×3(4×4) Monolithic Single Mode Coupler

3×3(4×4) Monolithic Single Mode Coupler

Wide Band CouplerWide Band Coupler

Wide Band Coupler

Polarization Maintaining CouplerPolarization Maintaining Coupler

Polarization Maintaining Coupler

1×2 or 2×2 Special Wavelength Coupler1×2 or 2×2 Special Wavelength Coupler

1×2 or 2×2 Special Wavelength Coupler

High Power CouplerHigh Power Coupler

High Power Coupler

1×N(N×N) Monolithic Multi-Mode Coupler1×N(N×N) Monolithic Multi-Mode Coupler

1×N(N×N) Monolithic Multi-Mode Coupler

1×N (2×N) FBT Coupler Module1×N (2×N) FBT Coupler Module

1×N (2×N) FBT Coupler Module

Mini Size Coupler (MSC)Mini Size Coupler (MSC)

Mini Size Coupler (MSC)

1×2 or 2×2 Wide Band Coupler (WBC)1×2 or 2×2 Wide Band Coupler (WBC)

1×2 or 2×2 Wide Band Coupler (WBC)

1×2 or 2×2 Dual Window Coupler (DWC)1×2 or 2×2 Dual Window Coupler (DWC)

1×2 or 2×2 Dual Window Coupler (DWC)

1×2 or 2×2 All Band Coupler (ABC)1×2 or 2×2 All Band Coupler (ABC)

1×2 or 2×2 All Band Coupler (ABC)

1×2(2×2) Multi-Mode Coupler1×2(2×2) Multi-Mode Coupler

1×2(2×2) Multi-Mode Coupler

Features of FBT Splitter, Coupler

Features of FBT Splitter, Coupler

Low Additional Loss and Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Good Stability, High Isolation

Dual Work Window, Work Window is Available

Available with Very Tight Uniformity

Very Small Volume. Compact Size

Advantages of FBT Splitter, Coupler

1

The splitting ratio can be monitored in real-time according to needs, and unequal FBT splitters can be made.

2

Raw materials of FBI coupler can get easily such as quartz substrate, optical fiber, heat shrinkable tubes, stainless steel tubes, and less glue.

3

The craft of FBI splitters is matured, and the cost is lower, the craft is lasting for more than 20 years.

As one of optical fibre manufacturing companies, we haveover 10 years of experience in manufacturing optical fiber components.



Send product request

To: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

IP-Series MPO
IP-Series MPO Cost-effective solution for in-house termination. Low insertion loss and added loss. Height of attenuation. IP67 water, dustproof, and corrosion-re...
Optical Power Meter
Optical Power Meter An FTTH optical power meter (OPM) refers to an instrument used to measure absolute optical power or relative loss of optical power through a sectio...
Optical Power Meter With VFL
Optical Power Meter With VFL Optical power meter with VFL refers to an optical power meter that combines the functions of a visual fault locator (VFL). It is mainly used for co...
FTTH-006 Optical Fiber Panel
FTTH-006 Optical Fiber Panel Support termination, splicing, and storage for fiber optic cable systems. Compact structure and perfect fiber management. Engineered fiber routing ...
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel MPO/MTP fiber patch panelis suitable for 19-inch standard frame, and it is suitable for ribbon and single fiber. Compact design for space-saving. F...
All supplier products

Same products

Multi Disk Screw Press for Municipal Sludge Management
Multi Disk Screw Press for Municipal Sludge Management Seller: Apoaqua Municipal sludge is a by-product of urban sewage treatment. With the acceleration of urbanization...
High quality low price food additive for bread,meat products, preserved fruit
High quality low price food additive for bread,meat products, preserved fruit Seller: Syntop chemical Co.,Ltd. Additives are addedto ensure processed food remains safe and in good condition throughout its jou...
Food grade aspartame with high quality for sugar-free drink
Food grade aspartame with high quality for sugar-free drink Seller: Syntop chemical Co.,Ltd. Additives are addedto ensure processed food remains safe and in good condition throughout its jou...
tractor parts
tractor parts Seller: Qingdao Hongyizhen Trading Co., Ltd.
Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L003 & Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L005
Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L003 & Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L005 Seller: zhonglutong Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L003 Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L005 Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L006 Ve Fuel Pu...