.

CWDM Add and Drop Mux Demux

The cwdm add dropmultiplexing passive wavelength division card launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd is generally used in the intermediate nodes of chain or ring-type network, which can selectively receive and transmit or upload and download some wavelength division channels from the transmission signal without affecting the transmission of other channels.

The single cwdm optical add drop multiplexercard supports up to 8 channels' add-drop separately in two different directions.

CWDM Add and Drop Mux Demux Diagram

CWDM Add and Drop Mux Demux Functional Structure

CWDM Add and Drop Mux Demux Specification

Number of channels

1

2

4

8

Occupied slot number

1

1

1

2

Wavelength range

CWDM: 1271nm to 1611nm

Insertion loss

< 1 dB

< 1.5 dB

< 2.5 dB

< 3.5 dB

Isolation ratio of adjacent channels

> 30 dB

> 30 dB

> 30 dB

> 30 dB

Isolation ratio of non-adjacent channels

> 40 dB

> 40 dB

> 40 dB

> 40 dB

Return loss

> 45 dB

> 45 dB

> 45 dB

> 45 dB

Direction

> 50 dB

> 50 dB

> 50 dB

> 50 dB

Interface type

All interfaces are LC type

Work temperature

-40~85℃

Storage temperature

-40~85℃

As a professional qsfp transceiver supplier, we provide dwdm products, dwdm transponder, dwdm system architecture, dwdm transponderand etc. For more information, please feel free to contact us!



Send product request

To: Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co.,LTD
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

100G CFP DWDM Transceiver
100G CFP DWDM Transceiver The 100G CFP-DCO coherent optical transceiver launched by Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. adopts a standard CFP package and advanced modul...
40G QSFP+ Transceiver
40G QSFP+ Transceiver 01- 40G QSFP+ Single Mode Transceiver Designed for 40G Ethernet and OTU3 links over single mode fibers, the Sintai 40G QSFP+ single mode optical t...
OEO Repeater
OEO Repeater Optical Repeater Definition OEO(Optical-Electrical-Optical) fiber optic repeater single modeis a device used in optical transmission which conve...
Aggregation & Distribution System
Aggregation & Distribution System Sintai Aggregation & Distribution System offers 32*100G Aggregation and Distribution system(ST32C) and 48*10G +6*100G Aggregation and Distribut...
18CH CWDM Mux Demux
18CH CWDM Mux Demux The CWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer launched by Guangzhou Sintai Communications Co., Ltd. is designed for economical and efficient multi-wavelength ...
All supplier products

Same products

White Fiberglass Surface, Packaging Type: Roll at
White Fiberglass Surface, Packaging Type: Roll at Seller: Jiangsu Zeyusen Carbon Fiber Technology Co., Ltd. Fiberglass surface mat is mainly used in the surface layer of fiberglass merchandise, it has th...
Burundi liquid nitrogen container for cell storage KGSQ cryo dewar
Burundi liquid nitrogen container for cell storage KGSQ cryo dewar Seller: Henan Tianzhidao Biological Technology Co., Ltd. The use of liquid nitrogen tanks covers scientific research, animal husbandry, gourmet food, beau...
3x large magnifying glass with LED - evenly illuminates viewing area
3x large magnifying glass with LED - evenly illuminates viewing area Seller: PHONEFIX Technology Co., Ltd. RECTANGULAR SHAPES THE WAY YOU NATURALLY READ: The rectangular lens is especially design to sim...
NDT3055L 3055L SOT-223 car computer board Transistor
NDT3055L 3055L SOT-223 car computer board Transistor Seller: Shenzhen weikexiu technology Co.,Ltd The NDT3055L 3055L SOT-223 car computer board transistor is a critical component used in the repa...
Hot Sell Product Mdma Low Price
Hot Sell Product Mdma Low Price Seller: 830042 Any inquiry please contact me : Telegram/Signal:‬ Threema:5AK36SXU Packing&Delivery Foil ...