1 Fiber Simplex Indoor Cable

Product detailsDescription:Indoor fiber optical cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over tight buffer fibers and then is completed with a flame-retardant sheath.Characteristics: ·Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability·Good performance of flame-retardant·Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range· Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber  Application: · Data communication· Making connector· Installation: riser, plenum, etc.·Places where waterproof is not strictly required· Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution  Description: · 1fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.  Standards: · Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.Cable Code: SXC-IIISXC-IISXC-ICable Diameter2.8 0.2mm2.0 0.2mm1.6 0.2mmCable Weight6.9kg/km5.9kg/km4.0kg/kmTBF Diameter900 50 m900 50 m600 50 mMechanical Characteristics:Tensile StrengthLong term80N60N Short term150N120N Crush ResistanceLong term100N/100mmShort term500N/100mmBending RadiusDynamic20 D (Cable Diameter)Static10 D( Cable Diameter)Optical Characteristics:  50/125 m62.5/125 mG.652G.655Attenuation(+20 )@850nm3.5dB/km3.5dB/km  @1300nm1.5dB/km1.5dB/km  @1310nm  0.45dB/km0.50dB/km@1550nm  0.30dB/km0.50dB/kmBandwidth (Class A)@850nm500MHz km200MHz km  @1300nm1000MHz km600MHz km  Numerical Aperture0.200 0.015NA0.275 0.015NA  Cable Cut-off Wavelength  cc  1260nm1480nm(-20~+85 )Attenuation at temperature cycling(-20 ~+85 )@1300nm0.25dB/km0.25dB/km  @1550nm  0.10dB/km0.15dB/kmEnvironmental Characteristics:Transport Temperature-20 ~+60Storage Temperature-20 ~+60Instalation Temperature-5 ~+50Operating Temperature-20 ~+60Fiber Optic Cable workshop &Cables ready to delivery show



Send product request

To: ShenzhenCopperled Technology Co.,Ltd WN
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Multimode Simplex LC Type Fiber Optic Adapter 4
Multimode Simplex LC Type Fiber Optic Adapter 4 CL-ALC-MMSFO   Adapter LC Type MM SimplexProduct detailsApplications:1.Telecommunication2.CATV3.LAN & WAN4.Network5.Broadband6.FTTPFeatures:1.Simpl...
UTP 0.5u Cat.5e Patch Panel 24Port ( New Type)
UTP 0.5u Cat.5e Patch Panel 24Port ( New Type) CL-P2824U-C5ENew product UTP half-U Cat.5e Patch panel 24PortQuick DetailsPlace of Origin: China (Mainland)Brand Name: OEMModel Number: CL- P2824U ...
Unitube Light -armored Cable
Unitube Light -armored Cable CLGYXTW Unitube Light -armored CableFiber Optic Cable workshop &Cables ready to delivery show Website:http://www.cabling-pro.es
UTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack 180 Degree
UTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack 180 Degree Hot-sell UTP Cat.6 180 degree keystone jackFeatures:Category 6 ISO11801 compliantStandard RJ45 footprintFast, easy, reliable terminationClear IDC t...
SSTP Cat6A Patch Cord
SSTP Cat6A Patch Cord ETL Certificated SSTP Cat.6A Patch cordDescription:1.Copperled Category 6A SSTP Patch Cords made in flexible stranded conductor with Plain molded B...
All supplier products

Same products

Blue Stars Common Rail Nozzle DSLA143P1523,0433175450 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
High Strength Warehouse Rack Storage Cold Rolled Steel Pallet
High Strength Warehouse Rack Storage Cold Rolled Steel Pallet Seller: Nanjing Veida logistics equipment Co.,Ltd. High Strength Warehouse Rack Storage Cold Rolled Steel Pallet,Steel Pallet
Durable And Low Cost Storage Long Metal Cantilever Racking
Durable And Low Cost Storage Long Metal Cantilever Racking Seller: Nanjing Veida logistics equipment Co.,Ltd. Durable And Low Cost Storage Long Metal Cantilever Racking,Website:http://www.veidarack.com,Canti...
Easily Adjustable Heavy Duty Selective Cantilever Design Warehouse Rack
Easily Adjustable Heavy Duty Selective Cantilever Design Warehouse Rack Seller: Nanjing Veida logistics equipment Co.,Ltd. Easily Adjustable Heavy Duty Selective Cantilever Design Warehouse Rack,Website:http://www.veidar...
High Density Easy Installed And Adjustable Steel Pallet Racking Pallet Shelf
High Density Easy Installed And Adjustable Steel Pallet Racking Pallet Shelf Seller: Nanjing Veida logistics equipment Co.,Ltd. High Density Easy Installed And Adjustable Steel Pallet Racking Pallet Shelf,Website:http://www.v...