.

Soybean extract powder health care product

Soybean extract powder health care product

Product name:Soybean extract

Latin Name:Glycine max (Linn.) Merr.

Active ingredients:soy isoflavones

synonyms:genistin, daidzin, glycitin, genistein, daidzein, glycitein, isoflavone aglycones

Appearance:Light yellow to yellow fine powder

Part used:Seed

Specification:soy isoflavones5%-90% ,water soluble type

Dosage:50-120 mg/day.

Main benefits:Menopausal Symptoms, Osteoporosis

Applied industries:Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Application of soybean extract:

1. Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

2. Functional food as capsules or pills;

3. Water-soluble beverages;

4. Health products as capsules or pills.

Soy isoflavones belong to a class of plant-based compounds known as phytoestrogens, so-called because they are similar in chemical structure and function to the female sex hormone estrogen. Soy isoflavones occur naturally in soybeans and can be found in several soy-based foods such as miso, soy sauce, tofu, edamame, soy milk and soy butter. Researchers have found that these compounds have some medicinal properties, particularly for women, and continue to study soy isoflavones for other health benefits.

Isoflavones are polyphenolic compounds that are capable of exerting estrogen-like effects. For this reason, they are classified as phytoestrogens—plant-derived compounds with estrogenic activity . Legumes, particularly soybeans, are the richest sources of isoflavones in the human diet. In soybeans, isoflavones are present as glycosides (bound to a sugar molecule). Fermentation or digestion of soybeans or soy products results in the release of the sugar molecule from the isoflavone glycoside, leaving an isoflavone aglycone. Soy isoflavone glycosides are called genistin, daidzin, and glycitin, while the aglycones are called genistein, daidzein, and glycitein (chemical structures of isoflavone aglycones).

Function of soybean extract:

1.relieve women menopause syndrome;

2.lower cholesterol and reduce heart disease risk;

3.effect on be healthy for stomach and spleen and protect nerve system;

4.reduce cholesterin thickness in human body , prevent and cure cardiovascular disease.





Send product request

To: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Finesky grape seed extract for healthy aliment for sale
Finesky grape seed extract for healthy aliment for sale Finesky grape seed extract for healthy aliment for sale Product Name: grape seed extract CAS NO.: 84929-27-1 Specification: 95% Oligomers Procyanid...
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement Product name: Olive leaf extract Type: Herbal Extract Active Ingredient: Oleuropein CAS NO....
Finesky yohimbe bark P.E. dietary supplement
Finesky yohimbe bark P.E. dietary supplement Finesky yohimbe bark P.E. dietary supplement Item:Yohimbe Bark Extract Ingredient:Yohimbine CAS No.:146-48-5 Formula Weight:390.91 Molecular Formul...
98% tea polyphenol green tea extract by Finesky
98% tea polyphenol green tea extract by Finesky 98% tea polyphenol green tea extract by Finesky Product name:Green Tea Extract (tea polyphenol) Specification:40%-98% tea polyphenol Test method:HP...
Grape seed P.E. powder with proanthocyanidin
Grape seed P.E. powder with proanthocyanidin Grape seed P.E. powder with proanthocyanidin Product Name: grape seed extract CAS NO.: 84929-27-1 Specification: 95% Oligomers Procyanidin Complexe...
All supplier products

Same products

Natural Plant Based Extracts
Natural Plant Based Extracts Seller: Chengdu Kindarco Biotech Co., Ltd Chengdu Kindarco Bio-tech Co., Ltd, plant extract manufacturer, continually provides qualified pr...
Apigenin CAS No. 520-36-5
Apigenin CAS No. 520-36-5 Seller: Chengdu Kindarco Biotech Co., Ltd Chengdu Kindarco Bio-tech Co., Ltd, natural extracts manufacturers, continually provides qualifie...
Citrus Aurantium Extract
Citrus Aurantium Extract Seller: Chengdu Kindarco Biotech Co., Ltd Chengdu Kindarco Bio-tech Co., Ltd, plant extract company, continually provides qualified product...
Hesperetin CAS No.520-33-2
Hesperetin CAS No.520-33-2 Seller: Chengdu Kindarco Biotech Co., Ltd Chengdu Kindarco Bio-tech Co., Ltd, plant extract supplier, continually provides qualified produc...
Isoquercitrin CAS NO.482-35-9
Isoquercitrin CAS NO.482-35-9 Seller: Chengdu Kindarco Biotech Co., Ltd Chengdu Kindarco Bio-tech Co., Ltd, plant extract manufacturer, continually provides qualified pr...