Goji extract health care nutrient additive

Goji extract health care nutrient additive

Product name: Goji Extract

Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L.

Active ingredients: Polysaccharides

Synonyms: Lycium barbarum, Lycium chinense, bocksdorn ,Chinese wolfberry , mede berry ,red medlar , L. barbarum , L. chinense , L. halimifolium , L. ovatum , L. turbinatum , L. vulgare

Part of Used: Fruit

Specifications: 10:1 (Water-soluble), Spray-drying, Polysaccharides 50%

Appearance: Red fine powder

Main benefits: Prevent vision loss,Cholesterol control,Free radical scavenging,Skin protection,Male infertility

Application: Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Goji extract powder is a 50% extract (8:1 ratio) meaning each serving contains a 50% concentration of the polysaccharides. For thousands of years, the Goji berry (Lycium Barbarum) has been revered for its staggering array of health benefits and has been used to reduce the craving for sugar, strengthen the immune system, increase longevity and protect from premature aging, fortify the liver, build strong blood and promote cardiovascular health, support eye health and improve vision, maintain healthy blood pressure and blood sugar, stimulate secretion of human growth hormone, strengthen muscles and bones, support normal kidney function, improve fertility, aid sexual function and help reduce obesity.

Function of goji extract:

1) Inhibit tumor growth and improve disease resistance;

2) Powerful anti-oxidant which extends life, and improves the memory;

3) Neutralize the side effects of chemotherapy and radiation;

4) Normalize blood pressure & balance blood sugar

5) Lower cholesterol, lose weight.

6) Support eye health and improve your vision.

7) Support healthy liver function.

8) Support normal kidney function

9) Increase calcium absorption

http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/goji-extract.html
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/goji-berry-goji-dried-fruit.html
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/raspberry-extract.html




Send product request

To: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Medicine grade polygonum cuspidatum extract
Medicine grade polygonum cuspidatum extract Medicine grade polygonum cuspidatum extract Product Name: Polygonum cuspidatum extract Known As: Giant Knotweed Extract Latin Name: Polygonum cuspi...
Goji extract powder-healthy to liver function
Goji extract powder-healthy to liver function Goji extract powder-healthy to liver function Product name: Goji Extract Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L. Active ingredients: Polysaccharides Synonym...
 Resveratrol Powder
Resveratrol Powder Polygonum cuspidatum extract is a dietary supplement derived from the Japanese knotweed. It contains the chemical resveratrol. It has many health b...
Natural Echinacea purpurea extract
Natural Echinacea purpurea extract Echinacea purpurea (Eastern purple coneflower or Purple coneflower) is a species of flowering plant in the genus Echinacea. Its cone-shaped floweri...
Yohimbe bark extract pharmaceutical product
Yohimbe bark extract pharmaceutical product Yohimbe bark extract pharmaceutical product Item:Yohimbe Bark Extract Ingredient:Yohimbine CAS No.:146-48-5 Formula Weight:390.91 Molecular Formula...
All supplier products

Same products

Factory Supply 1%5%10%Huperzine A Huperzia Serrata Extract/Huperzia Extract/Huperzia Serrata Extract Powder
Factory Supply 1%5%10%Huperzine A Huperzia Serrata Extract/Huperzia Extract/Huperzia Serrata Extract Powder Seller: Hunan World Well-Being Bio-tech Co.,Ltd. What is Huperzia Serrata Extract Huperzine A?Huperzia serrata is luxuriant plants, it has the tot...
GMP Factory Dried Honeysuckle Flower Extract 10%-98% Chlorogenic Acid Honeysuckle Flower Powder Honeysuckle Extract
GMP Factory Dried Honeysuckle Flower Extract 10%-98% Chlorogenic Acid Honeysuckle Flower Powder Honeysuckle Extract Seller: Hunan World Well-Being Bio-tech Co.,Ltd. What is Honeysuckle Extract? Honeysuckle for commonly used Chinese medicine, sexual cold, sweet. ...
radix paeoniae alba extract paeoniflorin 10%-50% HPLC
radix paeoniae alba extract paeoniflorin 10%-50% HPLC Seller: Hunan World Well-Being Bio-tech Co.,Ltd. Peony Contains a unique glycoside called paeoniflorin, proanthocyanidins, flavonoids, tannins, po...
100% Natural Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract Ginkgo Flavone Ginkgo Extract Powder Ginkgo Biloba Extract
100% Natural Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract Ginkgo Flavone Ginkgo Extract Powder Ginkgo Biloba Extract Seller: Hunan World Well-Being Bio-tech Co.,Ltd. What is Ginkgo Biloba? Ginkgo biloba is one of the world's oldest living tree species. The earlie...
Hot Sell 50% Chlorogenic Acid Green Coffee Bean Powder/Green Coffee Bean Extract/Green Coffee Extract Powder
Hot Sell 50% Chlorogenic Acid Green Coffee Bean Powder/Green Coffee Bean Extract/Green Coffee Extract Powder Seller: Hunan World Well-Being Bio-tech Co.,Ltd. What is Green Coffee Bean Extract Powder Chlorogenic Acid? Chlorogenic acid (CGA) is a natural ch...