.

Sophora Japonica Flower Extract

Sophora japonica flower extractcan be used to treat chronic bronchitis, which has anti-inflammatory effects, maintains vascular resistance, and reduces permeability, fragility, etc. Sophora japonica flowerextract is widely used to prevent cerebral haemorrhage, hypertension, retinal haemorrhage, purple scar, and acute hemorrhagic nephritis.

Chengdu Kanghui Bio-tech Co., Ltd, a plant extract supplierand professional plant extract manufacturer, provides sophora japonica extract powder including Isoquercitrin CAS NO.482-35-9, Quercetin CAS No.6151-25-3, Rutin Trihydrate CAS No.153-18-4, and L rhamnose monohydrate. Feel free to contact us to get more information about sophora japonica extract quercetin!

Types of Sophora Japonica Flower Extract

Isoquercitrin

CAS No.: 482-35-9

Specifications: 90%, 95% HPLC

Quercetin

CAS No.: 6151-25-3

Specifications: 95% HPLC

Rutin

CAS No.: 153-18-4 (NF11,DAB10),

CAS No.: (EP7.0)

L-Rhamnose Monohydrate

CAS No.: 10030-85-0

Specifications: 98% HPLC

What is the Sophora Japonica Extract?

Sophora japonica powderis the dry flower of the sophora japonica L. The surface appearance of Sophora japonica flower is yellow-brown or yellow-green and has few wrinkles. The lower part is a campanulate calyx with a 5-toothed apex, and the upper part is an unopened corolla with different sizes. The sophora japonica flower tastes a little bitter. Sophora japonica extractincludes high-quality quercetin, isoquercitrin, rutin, and L-rhamnose Monohydrate. Sophora japonica flower exists mainly in China and Vietnam. Our health benefits a lot from Sophora japonica with the function of preventing cerebral haemorrhage, hypertension, retinal haemorrhage, purple scar, and acute hemorrhagic nephritis.

What Are Sophora Japonica Flower Extract Skin Benefitsfor Skin?

Sophora japonica extract has a high medicinal or skin-care value, and it is often used in cosmetics. Sophora japonica extract is mostly used in cosmetics and skin care products as a skin conditioner and antibacterial agent. Having a risk factor of 1, Sophora japonica flower extract is relatively safe to use. In general, Sophora japonica extract powder has little effect on pregnant women, also, the extract of Sophora japonica does not cause acne. Sophora japonica extract is mostly used as a skin conditioner in cosmetics, and sophora flower skin benefits in excellent antibacterial, anti-free radical, anti-radiation, and sun protection properties. There's no need to be concerned about ac problems.

What is the Pharmacological Action of the Sophora Japonica?

In the treatment of chronic tracheitis, sophora japonica extract has an anti-inflammatory effect, reducing blood vessel fragility. Meanwhile, Sophora japonica flower extract has the function of removing fat, anti-virus and inhibiting aldose reductase in the fatty liver.

Indications of sophora japonica flower extract: reduce blood lipid and cholesterol, prevention and treatment of cerebral haemorrhage, hypertension, retinal haemorrhage, purpura and acute hemorrhagic nephritis.



Send product request

To: Chengdu Kindarco Biotech Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Citrus Anrantium Extract Manufacturer
Citrus Anrantium Extract Manufacturer Citrus aurantium extract is a non-toxic organic sterilized product. Citrus aurantium extract has shown an inhibitory effect on the growth of bacter...
Apigenin CAS No. 520-36-5
Apigenin CAS No. 520-36-5 Product name Apigenin CAS NO 520-36-5 Apigenin Chemical Formula C15H10O5 Apigenin Molecular Weigh...
L-Rhamnose Monohydrate
L-Rhamnose Monohydrate As a professional plant extract company, Kindarco supplies different types of crude plant extractincluding Citrus Aurantium extract, Sophora Japoni...
Quercetin
Quercetin Quercetin CAS No.6151-25-3 Product name Quercetin/Quercetina Quercetin Herbal Source Sophora Japonica L. CAS N...
Phloretin CAS NO.60-82-2
Phloretin CAS NO.60-82-2 Product name Phloretin Chemical name 2,4,6-Trihydroxy-3-(4-Hydroxyphenyl), Propiophenone Phloretin Herbal sourc...
All supplier products

Same products

Olive Leaf Extract
Olive Leaf Extract Seller: ACE Biotechnology Co., Ltd. The botanical name of the olive Leaf is Olea Europea. The olive leaf is a staple in the Mediterra...
Echinacea Extract
Echinacea Extract Seller: ACE Biotechnology Co., Ltd. Echinacea has been a wild plant of the North American prairie for many years and has been domesti...
Mulberry Leaf Extract
Mulberry Leaf Extract Seller: ACE Biotechnology Co., Ltd. ACE Biotechnology’s mulberry leaves are certified organic (USDA NOP). We, dedicated to mulb...
Fenugreek Extract
Fenugreek Extract Seller: ACE Biotechnology Co., Ltd. Fenugreek is scientifically known as Trigonella foenum-graecum. Fenugreek extract is native to th...
Organic Kale Powder
Organic Kale Powder Seller: ACE Biotechnology Co., Ltd. Organic Kale Powder Kale belongs to a group of cabbage cultivars grown for their edible leaves...