.

White Powder Male Sex Enhancement Yohimbine HCL 65-19-0 Sex Protein Supplements for Sex Drugs

Email/



Phone:
White Powder Male Sex Enhancement Yohimbine HCL 65-19-0 Sex Protein Supplements for Sex Drugs


Basic Info:

Product name: Yohimbine Hydrochloride
Other name: Corynine; Aphrodine
CAS No: 65-19-0
Einecs No: 200-600-4
MF: C21H27ClN2O3
MW: 390.91
Purity: 99%
Appearance: White crystalline powder, tastes slightly bitter. It is soluble in chloroform, methanol, ethanol, and slightly soluble in water.


Product Description:

Yohimbine has been shown in human studies to be effective in the treatment of male impotence. Yohimbine has been shown to be effective in the treatment of orgasmic dysfunction in men. Yohimbine has also been used to treat hypoactive sexual desire disorder (reduced libido) in women. Increase muscular tension or urinary function no damage sex; Accelerate human body energy metabolism, increase energy supply.

Yohimbine has been used to facilitate recall of traumatic memories in the treatment of post traumatic stress disorder (PTSD). Use of yohimbine outside therapeutic settings may not be appropriate for persons suffering from PTSD. In pharmacology, yohimbine is used as a probe for α 2-adrenoceptor. In veterinary medicine, yohimbine is used to reverse anesthesia from the drug xylazine in small and large animals.


Application:

Yohimbine readily penetrates the and produces a complex pattern of responses in lower doses than those required to produce peripheral alpha-adrenergic blockade. These include, anti-diuresis, a general picture of central excitation including elevation of blood pressure and heart rate, increased motor activity, nervousness, irritability and tremor. Sweating, nausea and vomiting are common after parenteral administration of the drug. Also, dizziness, headache skin flushing reported when used orally.

Generally, this drug is not proposed for use in females and certainly must not be used during pregnancy. Neither is this drug proposed for use in pediatric, geriatric or cardio-renal patients with gastric or duodenal ulcer history. Nor should it be used in conjunction with mood- modifying drugs such as antidepressants, or in psychiatric patients in general.

Renal diseases and patient's sensitive to the drug. In view of the limited and inadequate information at hand, no precise tabulation can be offered of additional contraindications. It is important that your doctor check your progress at regular visits to make sure that this medicine is working properly. Use yohimbine exactly as directed by your doctor. Do not use more of it and do not use it more often than ordered. If too much is used, the risk of side effects such as fast heartbeat and high blood pressure is increased.



Send product request

To: 709869
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Anabolic Trenbolone Steroids Powder 23454-33-3 Trenbolone Hexahydrobenzyl Carbonate
Anabolic Trenbolone Steroids Powder 23454-33-3 Trenbolone Hexahydrobenzyl Carbonate Email/ Phone: Anabolic Trenbolone Steroids Powder 23454-33-3 Trenbolone Hexahydrobenzyl Carbonate Basic Info. Trenbolone cyclohexylmethylcar...
Hormone Raw Powders Anabolic Pharmaceutical Intermediates Epiandrosterone for Bodybuilding
Hormone Raw Powders Anabolic Pharmaceutical Intermediates Epiandrosterone for Bodybuilding Email/ Phone: Hormone Raw Powders Anabolic Pharmaceutical Intermediates Epiandrosterone for Bodybuilding Basic Info. CAS No.: 481-29-8 EINEC...
Effective Legal Muscle Building Steroids Hormone Powder CAS 3625-07-8 Mebolazine
Effective Legal Muscle Building Steroids Hormone Powder CAS 3625-07-8 Mebolazine Email/ Phone: Effective Legal Muscle Building Steroids Hormone Powder CAS 3625-07-8 Mebolazine Basic Info. Mebolazine Alias: Diarethyl; Dime...
Safety Muscle Gain Testosterone Cypionate Metabolic Enhancement Anabolic Steroid Cycles
Safety Muscle Gain Testosterone Cypionate Metabolic Enhancement Anabolic Steroid Cycles Email/ Phone: Safety Muscle Gain Testosterone Cypionate Metabolic Enhancement Anabolic Steroid Cycles Basic Info: Testosterone Cypionate CAS...
Pharmaceutical Intermediate Anti-Estrogen Clomiphene Citrate Steroid Hormone Powder Clomid
Pharmaceutical Intermediate Anti-Estrogen Clomiphene Citrate Steroid Hormone Powder Clomid Email/ Phone: Pharmaceutical Intermediate Anti-Estrogen Clomiphene Citrate Steroid Hormone Powder Clomid Basic Info. Clomiphene Citrate Alias...
All supplier products

Same products

ISOPRENE POLYMER GRADE
ISOPRENE POLYMER GRADE Seller: HENGHE MATERIALS & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. 99.5% isoprene.Mainly used as a monomer unit for synthetic rubber, thermoplastic elastomer and ot...
DCPD(DICYCLOPENTADIENE)
DCPD(DICYCLOPENTADIENE) Seller: HENGHE MATERIALS & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. 85% and 95% DCPD(DICYCLOPENTADIENE), REACH registration certificate availalbe.Mainly used in the ...
Hydrogen generator of water electrolysis equipment**hydrogen technology
Hydrogen generator of water electrolysis equipment**hydrogen technology Seller: Xiamen Zhongxinda Hydrogen Energy Technology Co., Ltd Contact message Sales Manager: Miya Zheng Email: sales*zxdh2.com(pls change * to @) T...
Special Resin for Sheet HT01
Special Resin for Sheet HT01 Seller: Polypropylene PP Foaming Agent Special Resin for Sheet HT01 ●Description HT01 foaming special resin is a special resin developed...
AA01W foaming powder
AA01W foaming powder Seller: Polypropylene PP Foaming Agent AA01W foaming powder ●Description AA01W is a non-azo, environmentally friendly, modified nucleati...