.

Goji extract powder-healthy to liver function

Goji extract powder-healthy to liver function

Product name: Goji Extract

Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L.

Active ingredients: Polysaccharides

Synonyms: Lycium barbarum, Lycium chinense, bocksdorn ,Chinese wolfberry , mede berry ,red medlar , L. barbarum , L. chinense , L. halimifolium , L. ovatum , L. turbinatum , L. vulgare

Part of Used: Fruit

Specifications: 10:1 (Water-soluble), Spray-drying, Polysaccharides 50%

Appearance: Red fine powder

Main benefits: Prevent vision loss,Cholesterol control,Free radical scavenging,Skin protection,Male infertility

Application: Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Goji extract powder is a 50% extract (8:1 ratio) meaning each serving contains a 50% concentration of the polysaccharides. For thousands of years, the Goji berry (Lycium Barbarum) has been revered for its staggering array of health benefits and has been used to reduce the craving for sugar, strengthen the immune system, increase longevity and protect from premature aging, fortify the liver, build strong blood and promote cardiovascular health, support eye health and improve vision, maintain healthy blood pressure and blood sugar, stimulate secretion of human growth hormone, strengthen muscles and bones, support normal kidney function, improve fertility, aid sexual function and help reduce obesity.

Function of goji extract:

1) Inhibit tumor growth and improve disease resistance;

2) Powerful anti-oxidant which extends life, and improves the memory;

3) Neutralize the side effects of chemotherapy and radiation;

4) Normalize blood pressure & balance blood sugar

5) Lower cholesterol, lose weight.

6) Support eye health and improve your vision.

7) Support healthy liver function.

8) Support normal kidney function

9) Increase calcium absorption





Send product request

To: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FineSky cynarin artichoke extract
FineSky cynarin artichoke extract Artichoke is a member of the milk thistle family.Artichoke grows to a height of about 2 m and produces a large, violetgreen flower head.The flower ...
Milk thistle extract
Milk thistle extract Milk thistle has the efficacy for liver protecting, improving the function of liver, promotis biliation and diminishing liver inflammation. As a ki...
Polygonum cuspidatum extract by Finesky
Polygonum cuspidatum extract by Finesky Polygonum cuspidatum extract by Finesky Product Name: Polygonum cuspidatum extract Known As: Giant Knotweed Extract Latin Name: Polygonum cuspidatu...
FineSky 100% Hops Extract Powder
FineSky 100% Hops Extract Powder Hops gained acceptance in England as an ingredient in beer and as a medicinal herb in 17th century. Hops gives beer its distinctive taste and preve...
Finesky soybean P.E. powder nutritional supplement
Finesky soybean P.E. powder nutritional supplement Finesky soybean P.E. powder nutritional supplement Product name:Soybean extract Latin Name:Glycine max (Linn.) Merr. Active ingredients:soy isoflav...
All supplier products

Same products

L-Glutamine
L-Glutamine Seller: Initial Naturals Co., Ltd. Specification: 98.5-101.5% by HPLC Other names:L-Glutamic acid-5-amide; L-Glutamine, FCC Grade L-...
Magnesium Lactate
Magnesium Lactate Seller: Initial Naturals Co., Ltd. Specification:98% HPLC Other names:Magnesium lactate trihydrate;α-Iactic acid magnesium sal...
Alpha Lipoic Acid
Alpha Lipoic Acid Seller: Initial Naturals Co., Ltd. Specification:99.0%-101.0% HPLC Other names:α-Lipoic acid (alpha lipoic acid); Thioctic aci...
Yohimbe Extract 8% Yohimbine
Yohimbe Extract 8% Yohimbine Seller: Initial Naturals Co., Ltd. Specification: 8% Yohimbine by HPLC Latin Name:Pausinystalia yohimbe Part Used: Bark Appreance: Y...
Watercress Extract 10:1
Watercress Extract 10:1 Seller: Initial Naturals Co., Ltd. Specification: 10:1 by TLC Latin Name: Nasturtium officinale R.Br Part Used: Herb Appreance: Brow...