.

QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM

QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM

The QSFP+ 40G-LR4-10km module is a highly integrated 4x10G transceiver focused on reach, bandwidth, density and cost for high port-count 40G systems, and client-side 40G interfaces. The 40G QSFP+ LR4 Lite transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km reach.

Features of QSFP+ 40G LR4 10km

Reach: 10 km via SMF

Uncooled CWDM DFB lasers, directly modulated

Using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331nm

User controllable Transmit Input Equalization and Receiver Output Amplitude

MSA-compliant performance monitoring via I2C interface

Fiber connector: SMF LC duplex connector

Compliant with QDR/DDR InfiniBand data rates

Hot-pluggable electrical interface

0–70°C operating temp

Power dissipation < 3.5W

RoHS6 compliant (lead-free)

Applications of QSFP+ 40G LR4 10km

40G Ethernet

InfiniBand QDR and DDR interconnects

Specifications of QSFP+ 40G LR4 10km

Recommended Operating EnvironmentOptical Transmitter PerformanceOptical Receiver Performance

Recommended Operating Environment specifies parameters for which the electrical and optical characteristics hold unless otherwise noted.

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

V

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

25

70

°C

Pin Descriptions of QSFP+ 40G LR4 10km

Pin Definition of QSFP+ 40G LR4 10km

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

1

GND

Ground

2

Tx2n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

3

Tx2p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

4

GND

Ground

5

Tx4n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

6

Tx4p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

7

GND

Ground

8

ModSelL

Module Select

9

ResetL

Module Reset

10

Vcc Rx

+3.3 V Power supply receiver

11

SCL

2-wire serial interface clock

12

SDA

2-wire serial interface data

13

GND

Ground

14

Rx3p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

15

Rx3n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

16

GND

Ground

17

Rx1p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

18

Rx1n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

19

GND

Ground

20

GND

Ground

21

Rx2n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

22

Rx2p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

23

GND

Ground

24

Rx4n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

25

Rx4p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

26

GND

Ground

27

ModPrsL

Module Present

28

IntL

Interrupt

29

Vcc Tx

+3.3 V Power supply transmitter

30

Vcc1

+3.3 V Power Supply

31

LPMode

Low Power Mode

32

GND

Ground

33

Tx3p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

34

Tx3n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

35

GND

Ground

36

Tx1p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

37

Tx1n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

38

GND

Ground

Important Notice of QSFP+ 40G LR4 10km

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by T&S before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the T&S policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of T&S or others. Further details are available from any T&S sales representative.

T&S Communicationsis a professional fiber optic products supplier, we provide plc splitter 1x32, qsfp transceiver module, qsfp transceiversand etc. Want to know qsfp priceor more? Please contact us.



Send product request

To: T&S COMMUNICATIONS CO., LTD.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

 QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K The QSFP28 100G-CWDM4-2km module is a highly integrated 4x28G transceiver focused on reach, bandwidth, density and cost for hi...
FBG Strain Sensor
FBG Strain Sensor ES-01 sensor measures the strain by utilizing the inherent feature of strain-sensitivity of FBG. The sensor fits to be embedded to measure the stra...
FIBER OPTIC CONNECTOR
FIBER OPTIC CONNECTOR Thefiber optic quick connectorsis composed of ceramic ferrule and connector kits. different types of connector kits and ferrules are pre-assembled ...
AOC / DAC / TRANSCEIVER
AOC / DAC / TRANSCEIVER Along with passive optical components, active optical components are indispensable elements of an optical network. T&S Communications adopts un...
PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE
PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE Pre-terminated multifiber cableconsist of optical fiber cable terminated with various types of connectors, such as ...
All supplier products

Same products

QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM
QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM Seller: T&S COMMUNICATIONS CO., LTD. QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM The QSFP+ 40G-LR4-10km module is a highly integrated 4x10G transceiver focused...
QSFP28 100G SR4 100M
QSFP28 100G SR4 100M Seller: T&S COMMUNICATIONS CO., LTD. QSFP28 100G SR4 100M The QSFP28 100G-SR4-100m module is a highly integrated 4x25G transceiver foc...
 QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K Seller: T&S COMMUNICATIONS CO., LTD. QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K The QSFP28 100G-CWDM4-2km module is a highly integrated 4x28G transceiver fo...
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM Seller: T&S COMMUNICATIONS CO., LTD. QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM The QSFP28 100G-CWDM4-10km module is a highly integrated 4x28G transceiver...
PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE
PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE Seller: T&S COMMUNICATIONS CO., LTD. PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE Pre-terminated multifiber cableconsist of optical fiber cable ter...