.

HT (1000℃) High Temperature Fiber Optic Collimator & Focuser

High temperature (1000℃) Fiber Optic Collimator & Focuser normally consists of a HT fiber such as gold-coated fiber, HT epoxy and optical lens. As for the characteristics of MEISU's high power fiber collimatorand focuser, it is 1000℃ resistable and extremely suitable for high temperature fiber sensoring system.

HT(1000℃)Collimator Feature

Operating Temperature: 500℃, 750℃, 1000℃

Fiber Type: Sapphire fiber or Gold plated optical fiber

How It Works

Collimator is an optical device that converts a divergent beam into a parallel beam. Generally, the optical fiber collimator is used for collimating light sources and gaussian beam transmitted in optical fibers so that the coupling efficiency from fiber to fiber can be further improved.

The innovation of the high temperature collimator greatly expanded the application range of fiber collimator to harsh environment up to 1000℃.

MEI SUis a fiber optic switches manufacturer. We provide optical line protection switch, multimode fiber optic switch, pm fiber assembliesand etc.



Send product request

To: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

HT (260℃) High Temperature Fiber Optic Connector Sensor
HT (260℃) High Temperature Fiber Optic Connector Sensor High temperature resistant connector uses special fiber with high temperature survivable coating and special epoxy, which makes it resistant for 26...
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic MEISU’s industry-leading pm fiber assembliesare designed for high-performance interferometric sensors, integrated optics and communications.A...
2D Matrix Fiber Array
2D Matrix Fiber Array Two-dimensional M * N fiber array is a kind of fiber component that has many fibers arranged orderly and accurately in two-dimensional form, with a...
MFD Matched Linear Fiber Array
MFD Matched Linear Fiber Array MFD Matched Fiber Array Regular 10um fibers can hardly been coupled efficiently when they are used to align with silicon waveguild. Therefore, fib...
2D Optical Fiber Collimator Array
2D Optical Fiber Collimator Array Traditional optical fiber collimator is the basic component of optical fiber communication device. However, with the development trend of integrati...
All supplier products

Same products

SFP28 25G Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC
SFP28 25G Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP28 Direct Attach Cables (25g sfp28 dac) are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specification...
SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver
SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SYSP8A10D SFP28 lrtransceivers, according to 25 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP28&...
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. GearLink’s 100M SFP optical fibre transceiverGAS7L0C31 is a small pluggable transceiver mod...
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 40Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. The SFP-10G-BX40 series single mode sfp transceiveris a small form-factor pluggable module for du...
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 10Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx127010Km LC Transceiver belongs to SFP+ BIDI series products. BIDI single-fiber...