.

Optical Communication Products

Based on the existing service requirements and in face of the future network development, SINTAIfirst developed the optical transmission network system, which creatively extends fiber transport ability based on the WDM technology and provides a reliable, flexible, and efficient high bandwidth carrying solution for the operators, broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data, and other industries.

Why Choose SINTAI

Complete service system

We are dedicated to providing every customer the perfect pre-sales, sales, and after-sales service. Customers'concerns will be always taken good care of by our professional service teams.

Professional R&D team

Sintai adheres to the guidance of a forward-looking technology development strategy and has built an innovative team to provide customers with very competitive products and solutions based on our core technologies.

Customized OEM

We have an independent product line to manufacture products based on customer's needs. In this way, we help our customers to develop the local market to realize the win-win goal.

Advantages of ofc based communication & networking systems

Optical fiber really has almost no limits in how fast and how much information can be sent through it. There is a study from Lucent Technologies saying that, what theoretically single mode fiber is capable to transmit on even 200 Tbps speed! Over fiber optical cable you are able to transmit several wavelengths at the same time, thus doubling, or multiplying speed many times. For example first these examples in market was classic WDM single fiber media converters, which used 2 wavelengths – 1310 and 1550 nm over same 1 fiber, and later CWDM – Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing, and DWDM – Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing were introduced.

If you are limited with 100 m or so of UTP Cat 5 cable for your Ethernet, then even wiring a building is a problem not talking about last mile access. It is not that expensive any more to send gigabit ethernet over 120 km and more and even using 1 fiber only. That is not possible using copper media and hard to be done by means of wireless. And less attenuation transmission at a longer distance is possible in optic fibers.

Fiber cables are more secure than other cables. It is almost impossible to tap into a fiber cable as they do not radiate a signal. No ground loops exist between optical fibers hence they are more secure.

The diameter of the fiber is much smaller compared to other cables, therefore fiber cable is small in size, requires less storage space.

As fiber cables are made of silica glass or plastic which is much lighter than copper or aluminum cables. Lightweight fiber cables are cheaper to transport.

With many advantages in one, optical fibre communication technnology has attracted more and more attention. Sintai also develops its own optical transmission equipment and optical communication devices.

$menu_text}

Fiber Optic Solutions for the Communications Industry

By providing advanced and reliable technology around the world, Sintai Communication has grown into a first-class partner and trusted name for the next-generation networks and data centers. We're your source for a wide range of high-quality data transport solutions and optical transmission devices designed to meet increasing bandwidth requirements. We partner with customers around the world to develop the value you need and inject our optical transmitters in fiber optic communication with the utmost integrity through our outstanding customer service.

Continuous improvement is what powers our product line. No matter how much we improved, we will always head for better.

As a professional qsfp transceiver supplier, we provide dwdm products, fiber optic transport, fiber optic transmission equipment, optical transmission equipment, optical transmission equipment, optical communication products, optical communication equipment, dwdm transponderand etc. For more information, please feel free to contact us!



Send product request

To: Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co.,LTD
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10G C/DWDM Transponder
10G C/DWDM Transponder 10G OTU service card launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. supports four types of service access with 42M~11.3G rates. Its main function is t...
Dispersion Compensation
Dispersion Compensation Compensation of dispersion at a wavelength around 1550nm in a 1310nm optimized single-mode fiber can be achieved by specially designed fibers whose...
2U DWDM/CWDM Optical Transport System
2U DWDM/CWDM Optical Transport System The integrated DWDM/CWDM platform of OTNS8600 II type optical transmission network system is mainly used in metro area nodes, and it solves the fol...
1U EDFA Equipment
1U EDFA Equipment The main function of the EDFA optical amplification subsystem launched by Guangzhou Sintai Co., Ltd is to compensate the signal's optical power in ...
1U EDFA Equipment
1U EDFA Equipment 1U EDFAEquipment The main function of the EDFA optical amplification subsystem launched by Guangzhou Sintai Co., Ltd is to compensate the signal...
All supplier products

Same products

SFP28 25G Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC
SFP28 25G Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP28 Direct Attach Cables (25g sfp28 dac) are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specification...
SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver
SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SYSP8A10D SFP28 lrtransceivers, according to 25 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP28&...
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. GearLink’s 100M SFP optical fibre transceiverGAS7L0C31 is a small pluggable transceiver mod...
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 40Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. The SFP-10G-BX40 series single mode sfp transceiveris a small form-factor pluggable module for du...
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 10Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx127010Km LC Transceiver belongs to SFP+ BIDI series products. BIDI single-fiber...