.

100G CFP2 Single Mode Transceiver

Designed for 100G Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links over duplex single-mode fibers, the Sintai 100g cfp2 transceiversupport transmission distance up to 10km using LWDM wavelengths (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm).

100G CFP2 Single Mode Transceiver Feature

Adopt CFP2 hot-swappable encapsulation with LC interface for Single mode.

Single mode uses 4 x 28Gb/s laser.

Support an overall rate of 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s.

Support network applications such as 100G Ethernet and OTU4.

Single-mode optical fiber supports a transmission distance of up to 10km.

Built-in DDM (digital diagnostic monitoring function).

Working temperature: 0°C ~ +70°C.

Comply with RoHS standards.

100G CFP2 Single Mode Transceiver Overview

The sfp 100gCFP2optical communication module launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. is designed for the high density of 100G Ethernet and optical transport network (OTN) applications and, and it contains the 100GBASE-SR10 and 100GBASE-LR4 and supports an overall rate of 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s, and it's compatible with IEEE802.3ba and CFP MSA standard.

The 100G CFP LR4 module is composed of 4X28G EML lasers and PIN receivers, and it uses the wavelength division multiplexing technology to multiplex 4-channel different wavelengths on a single fiber for the transmission, with the longest transmission distance of 10km.

As a professional qsfp transceiver supplier, we provide optical communication devices, dwdm transponder, cfp2 optical transceiver, 100g single mode fiber, optical amplifierand etc. For more information, please feel free to contact us!



Send product request

To: Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co.,LTD
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

4CH CWDM Mux Demux
4CH CWDM Mux Demux CWDM Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Multiplexer/Demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules support ITU-T G.694.2 wavelengths between 1270nm to 161...
5G Fronthaul WDM System
5G Fronthaul WDM System Sintai fronthaul 5g WDM System offers semi-active WDM system and passive WDM system which is mainly used to solve the problem of lack of optical ca...
Optical Amplifier System
Optical Amplifier System Optical Amplifier Applications SINTAI Communication offers an EDFA amplifier and OEO repeater, Raman amplifier, SOA Semiconductor Amplifier. Th...
1U Platform
1U Platform The integrated DWDM/CWDM platform of OTNS8600 Ⅰ type optical transmission network system is mainly used in the metro area access layer network, and...
1U EDFA Equipment
1U EDFA Equipment The main function of the EDFA optical amplification subsystem launched by Guangzhou Sintai Co., Ltd is to compensate the signal's optical power in ...
All supplier products

Same products

Ball Lensed Fiber
Ball Lensed Fiber Seller: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED Ball lensed fiber is an optical fiber with a spherical lens at one end. It improves light couplin...
Angle Polished Lensed Fiber
Angle Polished Lensed Fiber Seller: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED The Angle Polished Fiber Tip refers to the angled end of an optical fiber that has been carefully...
976nm 350W Fiber Coupled Laser Diode
976nm 350W Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Seller: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED 976nm 350W Multi-emitter Package Fiber Coupled Laser Diode is a high-power laser module designed ...
940nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode
940nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Seller: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED 940nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode is a high-quality laser module that emits an infrared laser beam ...
940nm Band Pass Filter Optical Fiber
940nm Band Pass Filter Optical Fiber Seller: SHENZHEN PHOTONSTREAM LIMITED 940nm Band Pass Filter Optical Fiber selectively transmits light with a wavelength of 940nm while...