.

10G SFP+ AOC

T&S Communication TSPA-85192-xxxC is a Pluggable SFP for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, compliant with the SFF-8431. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications. The length up to 150 m using OM2 MMF or 300 m using OM3 MMF.

Features of China 10G SFP+ AOC

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

Maximum link length of 150m on OM2 MMF and 300m on OM3 MMF

Hot Pluggable

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C

RoHS compliant

Applications of 10g aoc cable

10G Ethernet, Data Centers

Infiniband transmission

Specifications of 10g aoc cable

Absolute Maximum RatingsRecommended Operating ConditionsTransmitter SpecificationReceiver Specification

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-20

85

°C

Relative Humidity

RH

0

85

%

Case Operating Temperature

TCase

0

70

°C

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

V

There are many fiber optic accessories suppliers, but we are one of the best choices for you.



Send product request

To: T&S COMMUNICATIONS CO., LTD.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K The 100g qsfp28 er-CWDM4-2km module is a highly integrated 4x28G transceiver focused on reach, bandwidth, density and cost for high port-count 100G...
QSFP+ 40G LR4 2KM
QSFP+ 40G LR4 2KM The qsfp module is a highly integrated 4x10G transceiver focused on reach, bandwidth, density and cost for high port-count 40G systems, and client-...
FIBER BRAGG GRATING
FIBER BRAGG GRATING As the "Optical Fiber Sensing Engineering Technology R&D Center of Guangdong Province ", T&S fiber bragg grating manufacturertakes the fron...
MT FERRULE
MT FERRULE The MT ferruleis a multi-fiber, plastic ferrule with a square end-face of 6.4x2.5 mm and fiber pitch 0.25mm, widely applied in MPO connectors and A...
GRADE B PATCH CORD
GRADE B PATCH CORD T&S grade B patchcord is the patchcord with the random mating performance of Grade B as IEC-61753-1 defined, more than 97% of maximum 0.25dB ra...
All supplier products

Same products

SFP28 25G Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC
SFP28 25G Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP28 Direct Attach Cables (25g sfp28 dac) are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specification...
SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver
SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SYSP8A10D SFP28 lrtransceivers, according to 25 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP28&...
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. GearLink’s 100M SFP optical fibre transceiverGAS7L0C31 is a small pluggable transceiver mod...
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 40Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. The SFP-10G-BX40 series single mode sfp transceiveris a small form-factor pluggable module for du...
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 10Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx127010Km LC Transceiver belongs to SFP+ BIDI series products. BIDI single-fiber...