.

5-port 10/100M PoE Ethernet Switch

Features

Up to 30W of Power on

IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant with 2-event classification

IEEE 802.3af/af backward compatible

Compatible With All IEEE 802.3af or Legacy

Safe: Low Power Devices Receive Only the Power They Need

Safe and Reliable Power to WLAN Access Points

Automatic Detection and Protection of Non–standard Ethernet Terminals

Ethernet Terminals

Supports 10/100 Base-T applications

Compact Design Fits Easily in WLAN Access

Plug-and-Play no configuration required

Internal power supply

Easy installation and maintenance

Save up to 83% power with Green Technology

complies to IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard and is backward

Specification

Pass Through Data Rates : 5-Port 10/100 Mbps

LED : Power, 10/100, PoE

Power over Ethernet Output

Pin Assignment and Polarity: Endspan:1/2 (+), 3/6 (–) ;Optional Midspan 4/5(+),7/8(–)

Output Power Voltage: 48Vdc

User Port Power: >16Watts /300ma

Total Power: PSE5302/ 30W , PSE5604/ 60W

Input Power AC Input Voltage: 100 to 240 Vac

Requirements AC Input Current: 2A @ 100-240 Vac

AC Frequency: 50 to 60 Hz

Indicators: System Indicator: AC Power (Green)

User Indicator: Channel Power

Connectors: Shielded RJ-45, EIA 568A and 568B

Environmental Conditions :

Operating Ambient Temperature: -10 to 45oC

Reliability MTBF: 296,000 hrs. @25oC

Thermal Rating 27 BTU/Hr (@240VAC)

Warranty 1-year

Regulatory IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af,

Compliance RoHS Compliant , CE

Dimensions (W x D x H): 162.5 mm x 113 mm x 37mm

Packed weight 1KG ,SIZE 200*150*50mm

CTN SIZE:450*320*100 (20PCS) 10KG

Ordering Information

Internal Power 30W Series :

STPS5302: 5-P switch with 2-P PoE (15.4W*2)

STPS5301 : 5-P switch with 1-P PoE (30W *1)

Internal Power 65W Series :

STPS5602 : 5-P switch with 2-P PoE (30W *2)

STPS5604: 5-P switch with 4-P PoE (15.4W*4)

PD Switch Series :

STPD5005 : 5-P Switch PD/in ,LAN-1 Port



Send product request

To: StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP
100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP Overview The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX 3 ports Fast Ethernet Switch is fully compliant with all IEEE802.3u standards. * Multi-mode:  SC/ST F...
10/100M SM fiber Media converter
10/100M SM fiber Media converter  ST-C series Fiber Media Converters can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber in...
8-port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch
8-port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch Features  Compliance EuP Standards Smart Power Saving  Up to 30W of Power on  IEEE 802.3at Compliant with 2-event classification&nbs...
8-Port PoE Switch + 2-Port Gigabit/SFP
8-Port PoE Switch + 2-Port Gigabit/SFP The 1008-GS offers 8 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit TP/SFP ports. The two Gigabit TP/SFP ports can be either 1000Base-T for 10/100/10...
8-port PoE 10/100M Ethernet Switch
8-port PoE 10/100M Ethernet Switch Up to 30W of Power on  IEEE 802.3at Compliant with 2-event classification  IEEE 802.3af backward compatible  Compatible With All IEE...
All supplier products

Same products

LS-S6348-EI
LS-S6348-EI Seller: Datadirect Global Limited LS-S6348-EI We can supply LS-S3328TP-EI-24S-AC, LS-S3352P-EI-48S-ACwith high quality. Overview(...
LS-S3352P-EI-48S-AC
LS-S3352P-EI-48S-AC Seller: Datadirect Global Limited LS-S3352P-EI-48S-AC We can supply LS-S3328TP-EI-24S-AC, LS-S3352P-EI-48S-ACwith high quality. O...
LS-S3328TP-EI-24S-AC
LS-S3328TP-EI-24S-AC Seller: Datadirect Global Limited LS-S3328TP-EI-24S-AC We can supply LS-S3328TP-EI-24S-AC, LS-S3352P-EI-48S-ACwith high quality. ...
LS-S2318TP-EI-DC
LS-S2318TP-EI-DC Seller: Datadirect Global Limited LS-S2318TP-EI-DC We can supply LS-S2352P-EI-AC, LS-S2309TP-EI-DC, LS-S2318TP-EI-DC, with high qu...
LS-S2309TP-EI-DC
LS-S2309TP-EI-DC Seller: Datadirect Global Limited LS-S2309TP-EI-DC We can supply LS-S2352P-EI-AC, LS-S2309TP-EI-DC, LS-S2318TP-EI-DC, with high qu...